Dulles Intl

Find cheap Southwest flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

RDU — IAD
Nov 13 — Nov 201
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Leverage Cheapflights for Your Next Trip

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport with Southwest at a glance

Popular in

March
Highest demand for flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport with Southwest; 100% potential price increase.

Cheapflights Insights

Find cheap Southwest flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

How long is the flight to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport with Southwest?

On average, Southwest flights from the United States to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport take 2 hours 39 minutes. Flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from other popular cities in the United States will vary in length. Below are a few examples of popular routes and their flight times.

FAQs about flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport with Southwest

  • Which airport do Southwest flights arrive at when travelling to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport?

    Southwest flights on this route tend to land at Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport.

  • Is Southwest the cheapest airline for a flight to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport?

    Flight prices will depend on many factors like date, time and cabin class so it is worth comparing flights before booking. Based on Cheapflights data the cheapest average return price for flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport tends to be with Avelo Airlines.

  • Are there alternative airlines other than Southwest that fly to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport?

    United Airlines, Frontier and Delta all fly to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport and offer an alternative to Southwest.

  • How much is a flight to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport with Southwest?

    The average price for a return flight with Southwest is $486; with a one-way flight around $280.

See more FAQs

Reviews of Southwest

Southwest
7.9
Good
4,215 reviews
Overview

Entertainment

7.5

Food

7.0

Comfort

8.0

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.6

Popular Southwest flights

Other airports near Dulles Intl