Santiago de Compostela

Find cheap Southwest flights to Santiago de Compostela

RDU — SCQ
Aug 26 — Sep 21
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Leverage Cheapflights for Your Next Trip

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheapflights Insights

Find cheap Southwest flights to Santiago de Compostela

How long is the flight to Santiago de Compostela with Southwest?

On average, Southwest flights from the United States to Santiago de Compostela take 14 hours 3 minutes. Flights to Santiago de Compostela from other popular cities in the United States will vary in length. Below are a few examples of popular routes and their flight times.

FAQs about flights to Santiago de Compostela with Southwest

  • Is Southwest the cheapest airline for a flight to Santiago de Compostela?

    Flight prices will depend on many factors like date, time and cabin class so it is worth comparing flights before booking. Based on Cheapflights data the cheapest average return price for flights to Santiago de Compostela tends to be with Air Europa.

  • Are there alternative airlines other than Southwest that fly to Santiago de Compostela?

    Iberia, United Airlines and American Airlines all fly to Santiago de Compostela and offer an alternative to Southwest.

Reviews of Southwest

See what Cheapflights users have to say about their Southwest experience.
Southwest
8.0
Very good
4,229 reviews
Overview

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

7.0

Popular Southwest flights

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Other airports near Santiago de Compostela

Other Santiago de Compostela travelers fly to these airports near Santiago de Compostela.