Menu

Cheap flights from Burbank to Las Vegas (BUR - LAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Burbank to Las Vegas are usually found in September or July, booked 33 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Burbank (BUR) to Las Vegas (LAS)

BUR - LAS
Price
$113 - $317
LAS
Temperature
59 - 105.8 °F
LAS
Rainfall
0.1 - 0.9 inches
Popular in February High demand for flights, 35% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 45% potential price drop
Round-trip from $113 From Burbank to Las Vegas
One-way from $67 One-way flight from Burbank to Las Vegas
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Burbank to Las Vegas?

Flights from Burbank to Las Vegas are found to be more expensive on Thursday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Las Vegas.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Burbank to Las Vegas?

To save up to 10% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 56 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Burbank to Las Vegas from $302 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $331 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burbank to Las Vegas?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in July. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Las Vegas. Flights to Las Vegas from Burbank in February are about $296 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $139.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Burbank to Las Vegas (BUR - LAS)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Burbank to Las Vegas in the noon. Doing so could potentially save you 56% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Burbank to Las Vegas in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BUR to LAS flights for August, September
14 Aug - 16 Aug
$47pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
1 Aug - 3 Aug
$48pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
25 Jul - 27 Jul
$49pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Burbank to Las Vegas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Las Vegas from Burbank found for this year
14 Aug - 16 Aug
$47pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
1 Aug - 3 Aug
$48pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
25 Jul - 27 Jul
$49pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Non-stop flights to Las Vegas from Burbank

Save time with Burbank to Las Vegas direct flight deals
14 Aug - 16 Aug
$47pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
1 Aug - 3 Aug
$48pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
25 Jul - 27 Jul
$49pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Last minute flights from Burbank to Las Vegas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Las Vegas from Burbank, departing today and this week
27 Jul - 30 Jul
$48pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
25 Jul - 27 Jul
$49pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
23 Jul - 25 Jul
$51pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

One-way flights to Las Vegas from Burbank

The cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Las Vegas
1:11 pm - 2:21 pm
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
1h 10m
BUR - LAS
Spirit Airlines
$67
Travelocity
9:50 am - 2:53 pm
Sun Country Air
1 Stop
5h 03m
BUR - LAS
Sun Country Air
$113
Ovago
1:05 pm - 2:15 pm
JetBlue
Nonstop
1h 10m
BUR - LAS
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Burbank to Las Vegas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Burbank to Las Vegas

Are flight prices decreasing from Burbank to Las Vegas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Burbank and Las Vegas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Burbank to Las Vegas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Burbank to Las Vegas for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $47, but on average you can expect to pay $63.

Are there nonstop flights from Burbank to Las Vegas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Burbank to Las Vegas under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Burbank to Las Vegas is less than $65.

Are there last-minute flights available from Burbank to Las Vegas for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Burbank to Las Vegas within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Burbank to Las Vegas?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Burbank Bob Hope to Las Vegas McCarran was viewed by 3,129 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Burbank or Las Vegas?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Burbank is roughly similar to Las Vegas. You can assume this to be the case over the next 1 days.

Is Burbank weather warmer or cooler than Las Vegas?

Expect the weather to be around 106 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Las Vegas is generally hotter than in Burbank.

How long is the flight from Burbank to Las Vegas?

Departing from Burbank to Las Vegas will take you 59m. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Burbank to Las Vegas round-trip?

Currently priced at $47, Spirit Airlines will fly you from Burbank to Las Vegas and back. In addition to Spirit Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Spirit Airlines is currently priced 77% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Burbank to Las Vegas one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Spirit Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $22. Users have also found prices from $89 and $95 on Spirit Airlines and JSX, respectively.

Alternative routes for Burbank to Las Vegas

Destination information for Las Vegas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Burbank to Las Vegas
Flight duration
1h 08m
Average temperature for August in Las Vegas
104.0 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Las Vegas
0.4 ″

Airports servicing Burbank

Airports servicing Las Vegas

Hourly flight availability from Burbank to Las Vegas

Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of BUR to LAS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of BUR to LAS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of BUR to LAS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BUR to LAS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Burbank to Las Vegas
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
11 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
10 daily flights
Thursday
11 daily flights
Friday
11 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights
Home North America USA Nevada Las Vegas Cheap flights from Burbank to Las Vegas