Cheap flights from Arcata to Las Vegas (ACV - LAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Wed 6/22
Wed 6/29
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Wed 6/22
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Arcata Eureka to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are usually found in February or October, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Thursday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arcata (ACV) to Las Vegas (LAS)

All the information you need to plan the best ACV to LAS flight in 2022: compare Arcata to Las Vegas flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Las Vegas.
ACV - LAS
Price
$307 - $524
LAS
Temperature
48.2 - 93.2 °F
LAS
Rainfall
0.1 - 0.8 inches

Popular in

September

High demand for flights, 26% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 21% potential price drop

Average price

$346

Average for round-trip flights in May 2022

Round-trip from

$307

From Arcata Eureka to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Arcata to Las Vegas (ACV - LAS)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Arcata to Las Vegas is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the afternoon could potentially save you up to 64% on airfare.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Arcata to Las Vegas?

Thursday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Arcata to Las Vegas. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Las Vegas.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Arcata to Las Vegas?

Users have found that booking a flight from Arcata to Las Vegas at least 61 days early can save you up to 46% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Arcata to Las Vegas for as little as $459 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $487 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arcata to Las Vegas?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in September. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Las Vegas. Flights to Las Vegas from Arcata in February are about $388 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $270.

Cheap flights from Arcata to Las Vegas in May, June 2022

The best prices found for ACV to LAS flights for May, June
28 Jun - 6 Jul
$310pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
13 Jun - 16 Jun
$364pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
28 Jun - 6 Jul
$374pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Arcata Eureka to Las Vegas 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Las Vegas from Arcata found for this year
25 Aug - 27 Aug
$294pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
9 Aug - 13 Aug
$305pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
28 Jun - 6 Jul
$310pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Last minute flights from Arcata to Las Vegas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Las Vegas from Arcata, departing today and this week
1 Jun - 1 Jun
$601pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
1 Jun - 1 Jun
$717pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
1 Jun - 1 Jun
$915pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka

One-way flights to Harry Reid Intl from Arcata

The cheapest one-way flights from Arcata to Las Vegas
11:40 am - 10:35 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
22h 55m
ACV - LAS
American Airlines
10:17 am - 7:51 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
9h 34m
ACV - LAS
United Airlines
$468
United
4:30 am - 7:42 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
15h 12m
ACV - LAS
Multiple Airlines
$6,617
Priceline

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arcata</span> to <span class="emphasized">Las Vegas</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arcata to Las Vegas

Which airlines flying from Arcata Eureka to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Arcata Eureka to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. United Airlines, Avelo Airlines, and American Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like United Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Arcata to Las Vegas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arcata to Las Vegas for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $294, but on average you can expect to pay $432.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arcata to Las Vegas for under $700?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Arcata to Las Vegas within the next 7 days for less than $700.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Arcata to Las Vegas round-trip?

United Airlines, at $294, was found to be the cheapest airline from Arcata to Las Vegas. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be American Airlines. These flights start at 24% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arcata to Las Vegas?

Consider American Airlines, Juneyao Airlines or United Airlines when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Arcata to Las Vegas.

What are the cheapest flights from Arcata to Las Vegas?

The cheapest flight price from Arcata to Las Vegas is $147. On average you can expect to pay $328. The most popular route, (Arcata Eureka - Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl), can usually be booked for $294.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Las Vegas, NV

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Las Vegas from Arcata?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Arcata Eureka need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka are not required to quarantine after entering Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Do I need a test to fly back to Arcata from Las Vegas?

Returning to Arcata Eureka from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Arcata Eureka.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Arcata Eureka.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Las Vegas, NV

Alternative routes for Arcata to Las Vegas

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Las Vegas

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arcata to Las Vegas.
Average temperature for May in Las Vegas
91.4 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Las Vegas
0.1 ″

Airports servicing Arcata

Airports servicing Las Vegas

Top 3 airlines flying from Arcata Eureka to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Arcata to Las Vegas choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Avelo Airlines
$63 $85 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Avelo Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

United Airlines
$230 $395 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$245 $369 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Nevada Las Vegas Cheap flights from Arcata to Las Vegas