Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Arcata (LAS - ACV)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Las Vegas (LAS) to Arcata (ACV)

All the information you need to plan the best LAS to ACV flight in 2022: compare Las Vegas to Arcata flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Arcata.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Las Vegas to Arcata (LAS - ACV)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 29% on flights from Las Vegas to Arcata by exploring options for tickets at noon.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Las Vegas to Arcata?

Saturday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Las Vegas to Arcata. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Arcata.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Las Vegas to Arcata?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Arcata from Las Vegas average $416. You can even find prices in August for less than $416, as users have found deals to Arcata from as low as $201. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Arcata from Las Vegas. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 57%.

Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Arcata in May, June 2022

The best prices found for LAS to ACV flights for May, June
24 Jun - 28 Jun
$310pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
24 Jun - 28 Jun
$319pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2 Jun - 6 Jun
$384pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Arcata 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Arcata from Las Vegas found for this year
2 Jul - 4 Jul
$240pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
24 Jun - 28 Jun
$310pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
24 Jun - 28 Jun
$319pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Last minute flights from Las Vegas to Arcata

Late deals on round-trip flights to Arcata from Las Vegas, departing today and this week
2 Jun - 6 Jun
$384pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
28 May - 31 May
$424pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
28 May - 31 May
$444pp
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

One-way flights to Eureka from Las Vegas

The cheapest one-way flights from Las Vegas to Arcata
6:45 am - 11:18 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
4h 33m
LAS - ACV
United Airlines
$185
United
2:00 am - 8:07 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 07m
LAS - ACV
United Airlines
$343
United
10:01 am - 7:59 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
9h 58m
LAS - ACV
United Airlines
$253
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Las Vegas</span> to <span class="emphasized">Arcata</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Las Vegas to Arcata

Which airlines flying from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Arcata Eureka have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Arcata Eureka that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are United Airlines, Avelo Airlines, and American Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Las Vegas to Arcata for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Las Vegas to Arcata for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $240, but on average you can expect to pay $476.

Are there last-minute flights available from Las Vegas to Arcata for under $400?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Las Vegas to Arcata within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Las Vegas to Arcata round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Las Vegas to Arcata is United Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $240 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is American Airlines, starting at $488. Users have found that United Airlines is 42% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Las Vegas to Arcata?

When booking a flight from Las Vegas to Arcata, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, United Airlines or Avelo Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Arcata?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Las Vegas to Arcata? While on average our users pay $293, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $254. The most popular route (Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - Arcata Eureka), is priced around $240.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Arcata, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Arcata from Las Vegas?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Arcata Eureka within the United States

Most visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Arcata Eureka.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Arcata Eureka.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Arcata Eureka.

Do I need a test to fly back to Las Vegas from Arcata?

Returning to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl from Arcata Eureka

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka are not required to quarantine after entering Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Arcata, CA

Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Arcata

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Arcata

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Las Vegas to Arcata.
Average temperature for May in Arcata
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Arcata
1.9 ″

Airports servicing Las Vegas

Airports servicing Arcata

Home North America USA California Arcata Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Arcata