Cheap flights from Arcata to Burbank (ACV - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arcata (ACV) to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best ACV to BUR flight in 2021: compare Arcata to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Arcata to Burbank?

July can be a great time to fly to Burbank from Arcata with a flight ticket averaging about $326. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of July for as cheap as $244. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of August.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Arcata to Burbank?

To save up to 34% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 60 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Arcata to Burbank from $346 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $450 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Arcata to Burbank (ACV - BUR)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Arcata to Burbank in the morning. Doing so could potentially save you 18% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Arcata to Burbank?

Leaving on a Wednesday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 48% on the overall cost on flights from Arcata to Burbank.

Cheap flights from Arcata to Burbank in December, January 2022

The best prices found for ACV to BUR flights for December, January
2 Jan - 6 Jan
$95pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
2 Dec - 5 Dec
$152pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
24 Dec - 26 Dec
$224pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Arcata Eureka to Burbank 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Arcata found for this year
2 Dec - 5 Dec
$152pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
24 Dec - 26 Dec
$224pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
29 Dec - 6 Jan
$260pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Non-stop flights to Burbank from Arcata

Save time with Arcata to Burbank direct flight deals
2 Jan - 6 Jan
$95pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
17 Mar - 20 Mar
$109pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka
24 Dec - 26 Dec
$224pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Last minute flights from Arcata to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Arcata, departing today and this week
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$370pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$375pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$959pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka

One-way flights to Bob Hope from Arcata

The cheapest one-way flights from Arcata to Burbank
3:10 pm - 4:50 pm
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
1h 40m
ACV - BUR
Avelo Airlines
$201
Travelgenio
7:45 am - 4:59 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
21h 14m
ACV - BUR
United Airlines
$285
United
6:25 am - 3:45 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 20m
ACV - BUR
Multiple Airlines
$287
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arcata</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arcata to Burbank

Which airlines flying from Arcata Eureka to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Arcata Eureka to Burbank Bob Hope have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. United Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like United Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Arcata to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arcata to Burbank for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $95, but on average you can expect to pay $391.

Are there nonstop flights from Arcata to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Arcata to Burbank under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Arcata to Burbank is less than $142.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arcata to Burbank for under $400?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Arcata to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Arcata to Burbank one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Avelo Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $40. However, be on the lookout for offers from United Airlines and American Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Arcata to Burbank for a low price.

What are the cheapest flights from Arcata to Burbank?

While on average a flight from Arcata to Burbank is generally $204, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $156. When looking at the most popular route, (Arcata Eureka - Burbank Bob Hope), you can expect to pay $79 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Burbank from Arcata?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Arcata Eureka need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Do I need a test to fly back to Arcata from Burbank?

Returning to Arcata Eureka from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Arcata Eureka.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Arcata Eureka.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Alternative routes for Arcata to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arcata to Burbank.
Flight duration from ACV to BUR
1h 45m
Average temperature for December in Burbank
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Burbank
1.0 ″

Airports servicing Arcata

Airports servicing Burbank

Hourly flight availability from Arcata to Burbank

See what time of day planes typically take off from Arcata towards Burbank.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 100% of ACV to BUR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ACV to BUR departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of ACV to BUR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ACV to BUR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Arcata to Burbank