Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank (STS - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Santa Rosa (STS) to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best STS to BUR flight in 2022: compare Santa Rosa to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Santa Rosa to Burbank?

To save on the cost of your flight from Santa Rosa to Burbank, book at least 31 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 106% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $180 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $272.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Santa Rosa to Burbank (STS - BUR)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 49% on flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank by exploring options for tickets at noon.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Santa Rosa to Burbank?

July can be a great time to fly to Burbank from Santa Rosa with a flight ticket averaging about $142. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of July for as cheap as $96. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Santa Rosa to Burbank?

Saturday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Burbank.

Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank in January, February 2022

The best prices found for STS to BUR flights for January, February
3 Feb - 4 Feb
$59pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
4 Feb - 6 Feb
$69pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
21 Jan - 23 Jan
$79pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Burbank 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Santa Rosa found for this year
3 Feb - 4 Feb
$59pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
4 Feb - 6 Feb
$69pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
21 Jan - 23 Jan
$79pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Non-stop flights to Burbank from Santa Rosa

Save time with Santa Rosa to Burbank direct flight deals
3 Feb - 4 Feb
$59pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
4 Feb - 6 Feb
$69pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
13 Feb - 27 Feb
$79pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Last minute flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Santa Rosa, departing today and this week
21 Jan - 23 Jan
$79pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
23 Jan - 30 Jan
$89pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
21 Jan - 23 Jan
$198pp
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County

One-way flights to Bob Hope from Santa Rosa

The cheapest one-way flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank
8:55 am - 10:15 am
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
1h 20m
STS - BUR
Avelo Airlines
$60
Travelgenio
8:50 am - 10:10 am
Alaska Airlines
Nonstop
1h 20m
STS - BUR
Alaska Airlines
$149
Alaska Airlines
12:05 pm - 11:15 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
23h 10m
STS - BUR
Multiple Airlines
$213
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Santa Rosa</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Santa Rosa to Burbank

What airports do I use to fly from Santa Rosa to Burbank?

You will need to book a flight from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Burbank Bob Hope if you want to fly from Santa Rosa to Burbank. At least 4 different airlines have flights from Sonoma County (STS) to Bob Hope (BUR) on a regular basis. There is 1 flight to Burbank from the Santa Rosa airport per day. If you manage to book one that is nonstop, then you can expect the flight time from STS to BUR to be around 1h 20m.

Which airlines flying from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and American Airlines flying from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Burbank Bob Hope have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $59, but on average you can expect to pay $144.

Are there nonstop flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 9 direct flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Santa Rosa to Burbank is less than $1,384.

Are there last-minute flights available from Santa Rosa to Burbank for under $100?

There are currently 15+ open flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Santa Rosa to Burbank one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Avelo Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $30. Users have also found prices from $68 and $99 on United Airlines and Alaska Airlines, respectively.

What are the cheapest flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Santa Rosa to Burbank? While on average our users pay $186, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $146. The most popular route (Santa Rosa Sonoma County - Burbank Bob Hope), is priced around $59.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Santa Rosa to Burbank?

Consider American Airlines, Alaska Airlines or United Airlines when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Santa Rosa to Burbank.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Burbank from Santa Rosa?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Do I need a test to fly back to Santa Rosa from Burbank?

Returning to Santa Rosa Sonoma County from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Alternative routes for Santa Rosa to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Santa Rosa to Burbank.
Flight duration from STS to BUR
1h 24m
Average temperature for January in Burbank
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for January in Burbank
0.7 ″

Airports servicing Santa Rosa

Airports servicing Burbank

Hourly flight availability from Santa Rosa to Burbank

See what time of day planes typically take off from Santa Rosa towards Burbank.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 91% of STS to BUR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 8% of STS to BUR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of STS to BUR departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of STS to BUR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Santa Rosa to Burbank
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Santa Rosa to Burbank.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Burbank