Cheap flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa (BUR - STS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Burbank (BUR) to Santa Rosa (STS)

All the information you need to plan the best BUR to STS flight in 2022: compare Burbank to Santa Rosa flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Santa Rosa.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Burbank to Santa Rosa (BUR - STS)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Burbank to Santa Rosa is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 83% on airfare.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

Our data shows that July tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Santa Rosa from Burbank. Users have commonly found prices around $134 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $96. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in March.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

Users have found that leaving on a Sunday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 20% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 30 days in advance, which can save you up to 118% on flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 30 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $176. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $271.

Cheap flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa in May, June 2022

The best prices found for BUR to STS flights for May, June
16 Jun - 23 Jun
$134pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
17 Jun - 20 Jun
$135pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
11 Jun - 13 Jun
$136pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Burbank Bob Hope to Santa Rosa 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Santa Rosa from Burbank found for this year
18 Jul - 22 Jul
$132pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
3 Jul - 3 Jul
$133pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
19 Aug - 23 Aug
$134pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Non-stop flights to Santa Rosa from Burbank

Save time with Burbank to Santa Rosa direct flight deals
18 Jul - 22 Jul
$132pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
3 Jul - 3 Jul
$133pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
19 Aug - 23 Aug
$134pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Last minute flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa

Late deals on round-trip flights to Santa Rosa from Burbank, departing today and this week
30 May - 3 Jun
$192pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
26 May - 31 May
$212pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
28 May - 30 May
$213pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
STS
Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

One-way flights to Sonoma County from Burbank

The cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa
12:17 pm - 7:58 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
19h 41m
BUR - STS
American Airlines
12:40 pm - 2:04 pm
Alaska Airlines
Nonstop
1h 24m
BUR - STS
Alaska Airlines
8:55 am - 10:20 am
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
BUR - STS
Avelo Airlines
$126
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> to <span class="emphasized">Santa Rosa</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Burbank to Santa Rosa

What airports do I use to fly from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

If you wish to fly to Santa Rosa from Burbank, then you need to book flights from Burbank Bob Hope to Santa Rosa Sonoma County. There is 1 flight from Bob Hope (BUR) to Sonoma County (STS) per day to choose from. Flights to Santa Rosa from Bob Hope are available from 3 different airlines, which means you should have some options if you want to compare airfare deals. 1h 24m is how long a nonstop flight from Burbank to Santa Rosa Sonoma County typically takes.

Which airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Santa Rosa Sonoma County have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Santa Rosa Sonoma County have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Avelo Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Juneyao Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Avelo Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $132, but on average you can expect to pay $151.

Are there nonstop flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Burbank to Santa Rosa is less than $151.

Are there last-minute flights available from Burbank to Santa Rosa for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Wednesday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Burbank to Santa Rosa on average per day?

Per day, 1 flight departs from Burbank to Santa Rosa on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

Departing from Burbank to Santa Rosa will take you 1h 25m. There are 389 mi between Burbank and Santa Rosa. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Burbank to Santa Rosa one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Avelo Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $63. However, be on the lookout for offers from Alaska Airlines and American Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Burbank to Santa Rosa for a low price.

What are the most reliable airlines from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Burbank to Santa Rosa are SkyWest Airlines (94%), Alaska Airlines (94%) and Avelo Airlines (0%).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

When booking a flight from Burbank to Santa Rosa, you may want to consider flying on Alaska Airlines, Juneyao Airlines or United Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $57. While the most popular route (Burbank Bob Hope - Santa Rosa Sonoma County) can be booked for $132 on average our data indicates $153 when flying from Burbank to Santa Rosa.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Santa Rosa, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Santa Rosa from Burbank?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Santa Rosa Sonoma County within the United States

Most visitors from Burbank Bob Hope need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Santa Rosa Sonoma County.

Do I need a test to fly back to Burbank from Santa Rosa?

Returning to Burbank Bob Hope from Santa Rosa Sonoma County

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santa Rosa Sonoma County are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Santa Rosa, CA

Alternative routes for Burbank to Santa Rosa

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Santa Rosa

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Burbank to Santa Rosa.
Flight duration from BUR to STS
1h 24m
Average temperature for May in Santa Rosa
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Santa Rosa
0.9 ″

Airports servicing Burbank

Airports servicing Santa Rosa

Hourly flight availability from Burbank to Santa Rosa

See what time of day planes typically take off from Burbank towards Santa Rosa.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 85% of BUR to STS departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 14% of BUR to STS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of BUR to STS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BUR to STS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Burbank to Santa Rosa
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Burbank to Santa Rosa.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA California Santa Rosa Cheap flights from Burbank to Santa Rosa