Cheap flights from Burbank to Eugene (BUR - EUG)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Burbank (BUR) to Eugene (EUG)

All the information you need to plan the best BUR to EUG flight in 2022: compare Burbank to Eugene flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Eugene.
BUR - EUG
Price
$179 - $478
EUG
Temperature
39.2 - 66.2 °F
EUG
Rainfall
0.5 - 7.8 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 44% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 34% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$179

From Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene

One-way from

$159

One-way flight from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Burbank to Eugene?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 35 days in advance, which can save you up to 43% on flights from Burbank to Eugene compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 35 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $209. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $304.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Burbank to Eugene (BUR - EUG)?

When flying from Burbank to Eugene, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the morning, which can drop the price by up to 54% versus a flight at noon.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burbank to Eugene?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Eugene. Flights to Eugene from Burbank in August are about $190 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $90.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Burbank to Eugene?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Sunday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

Cheap flights from Burbank to Eugene in May, June 2022

The best prices found for BUR to EUG flights for May, June
19 Jun - 23 Jun
$153pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
15 Jun - 23 Jun
$154pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
15 Jun - 22 Jun
$155pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Eugene from Burbank found for this year
19 Jun - 23 Jun
$153pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
15 Jun - 23 Jun
$154pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
5 Jul - 10 Jul
$155pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Non-stop flights to Eugene from Burbank

Save time with Burbank to Eugene direct flight deals
19 Jun - 23 Jun
$153pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
15 Jun - 23 Jun
$154pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
5 Jul - 10 Jul
$155pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Last minute flights from Burbank to Eugene

Late deals on round-trip flights to Eugene from Burbank, departing today and this week
26 May - 30 May
$282pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
26 May - 30 May
$292pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
27 May - 29 May
$293pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

One-way flights to Eugene from Burbank

The cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Eugene
2:14 pm - 8:45 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 31m
BUR - EUG
United Airlines
$159
United
5:50 am - 7:05 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
13h 15m
BUR - EUG
American Airlines
1:00 pm - 3:05 pm
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
BUR - EUG
Avelo Airlines
$166
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> to <span class="emphasized">Eugene</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Burbank to Eugene

What airports do I use to fly from Burbank to Eugene?

Booking a flight from Burbank Bob Hope (BUR) to Eugene (EUG) is your only option if you wish to fly from Burbank to Eugene. On a typical day, there is 1 flight from Bob Hope to Eugene, all of which are around 2h 05m for a nonstop flight. You can also purchase a plane ticket from 6 airlines when you book a flight from Bob Hope to Eugene.

Which airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Avelo Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Burbank to Eugene for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Burbank to Eugene for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $153, but on average you can expect to pay $169.

Are there nonstop flights from Burbank to Eugene for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Burbank to Eugene under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Burbank to Eugene is less than $170.

Are there last-minute flights available from Burbank to Eugene for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Burbank to Eugene within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Burbank to Eugene?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday.

How many flights depart from Burbank to Eugene on average per day?

2 flight departures from Burbank to Eugene per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Burbank to Eugene?

There are many flights that can get you from Burbank to Eugene in 2h 05m. Fly via Avelo Airlines to get the fastest option. The distance from Burbank to Eugene is about 737 mi. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Burbank to Eugene round-trip?

Flying on Avelo Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Eugene, with prices starting at $153. This flight start at 43% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Burbank to Eugene one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Avelo Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $77. Users have also found prices from $134 and $158 on American Airlines and United Airlines, respectively.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Burbank to Eugene?

Consider American Airlines, Alaska Airlines or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Burbank to Eugene.

What are the cheapest flights from Burbank to Eugene?

While on average a flight from Burbank to Eugene is generally $152, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $26. When looking at the most popular route, (Burbank Bob Hope - Eugene), you can expect to pay $153 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Eugene, OR

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Eugene from Burbank?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Eugene within the United States

Most visitors from Burbank Bob Hope need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Eugene.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Eugene.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Eugene.

Do I need a test to fly back to Burbank from Eugene?

Returning to Burbank Bob Hope from Eugene

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eugene must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eugene are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Eugene, OR

Alternative routes for Burbank to Eugene

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Eugene

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Burbank to Eugene.
Flight duration from BUR to EUG
2h 05m
Average temperature for May in Eugene
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Eugene
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Burbank

Airports servicing Eugene

Top 5 airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Burbank to Eugene choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
American Airlines
$75 $196 No cancel fee 71%
Avelo Airlines
$78 $118 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Avelo Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

United Airlines
$86 $346 No cancel fee 69%
Alaska Airlines
$87 $276 No cancel fee 75%
Delta
$121 $336 No cancel fee N/A

Hourly flight availability from Burbank to Eugene

See what time of day planes typically take off from Burbank towards Eugene.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of BUR to EUG departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of BUR to EUG departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of BUR to EUG departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of BUR to EUG departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Burbank to Eugene
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Burbank to Eugene.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA Oregon Eugene Cheap flights from Burbank to Eugene