Cheap flights from Burbank (BUR) to Oregon (OR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Burbank (BUR) to Oregon

All the information you need to plan the best BUR to PDX flight in 2021: compare Burbank to Oregon flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Oregon.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Burbank to Oregon?

Find a great deal and save up to 17% by booking at least 17 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Burbank to Oregon within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $104.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burbank to Oregon?

Flights from Burbank to Oregon lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Burbank to Oregon in April, with the cheapest ticket starting at $41.

Cheap flights from Burbank to Oregon in May, June 2021

The best prices found for BUR to Oregon flights for May, June
26 May - 30 May
$145pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
26 May - 29 May
$149pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
   
2 STOPS
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
24 May - 29 May
$153pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
   
2 STOPS
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Burbank to Oregon 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oregon from Burbank found for this year
26 May - 30 May
$145pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
26 May - 29 May
$149pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
   
2 STOPS
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
24 May - 29 May
$153pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
   
2 STOPS
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Non-stop flights to Oregon from Burbank

Save time with Burbank to Oregon direct flight deals
18 Sep - 22 Sep
$177pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
14 Aug - 15 Aug
$192pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
7 Sep - 23 Sep
$197pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Last minute flights from Burbank to Oregon

Late deals on round-trip flights to Oregon from Burbank, departing today and this week
19 May - 24 May
$177pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDM
Bend/Redmond
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
19 May - 24 May
$181pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
RDM
Bend/Redmond
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
14 May - 17 May
$255pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
EUG
Eugene
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

One-way flights to Oregon from Burbank

The cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Oregon
10:55 am - 5:12 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
18h 17m
BUR - PDX
Spirit Airlines
$110
Flights by SU
11:55 am - 5:14 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
17h 19m
BUR - PDX
Multiple Airlines
$127
Kiwi.com
10:43 am - 8:34 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
9h 51m
BUR - PDX
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> to <span class="emphasized">Oregon</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Burbank to Oregon

Are flight prices decreasing from Burbank to Oregon due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Burbank and Oregon for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Oregon to control the spread of COVID-19?

Alaska Airlines and Delta are some of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travelers flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Oregon are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, social distance seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Oregon have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Burbank Bob Hope to Oregon that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Alaska Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Burbank to Oregon?

Located just 3.2 mi from the city center, Burbank Bob Hope (BUR) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Oregon from Burbank.

Can I find flights from Burbank to Oregon for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Burbank to Oregon for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $145, but on average you can expect to pay $170.

Are there nonstop flights from Burbank to Oregon for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Burbank to Oregon under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Burbank to Oregon is less than $261.

Are there last-minute flights available from Burbank to Oregon for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Burbank to Oregon within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Burbank to Oregon?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Burbank Bob Hope to Oregon was viewed by 440 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Burbank to Oregon?

Before booking your flight from Burbank to Oregon check out the most popular airlines for this route: Major Airline, American Airlines or Alaska Airlines.

What are the most popular routes from Burbank to Oregon?

The most popular route from Burbank to Oregon is Burbank Bob Hope - Portland. You may also consider Burbank Bob Hope - Eugene or Burbank Bob Hope - Medford.

What are the cheapest Flights from Burbank to Oregon?

On average you can expect to pay $448 for a flight from Burbank to Oregon. The cheapest flight overall is $69 while the most popular route, (Burbank Bob Hope - Portland) is currently priced at $173.

How long is the flight from Burbank to Oregon?

Departing from Burbank to Oregon will take you 2h 10m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Burbank to Oregon round-trip?

Currently priced at $145, Delta will fly you from Burbank to Oregon and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Spirit Airlines and American Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $174 and $175, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Burbank to Oregon one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $68 on Alaska Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Delta from $89 and Spirit Airlines from $105 one-way.

Destination points for flights from Burbank to Oregon

Select to see more specific information for flights from Burbank to all places in Oregon.

Destination information for Oregon

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Burbank to Oregon.
Flight duration
2h 12m

Airports servicing Burbank

Airports servicing

Klamath Falls (LMT)
Medford (MFR)
North Bend (OTH)
Pendleton (PDT)
Portland (PDX)

Top 7 airlines flying from Burbank to Oregon

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Burbank to Oregon choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Southwest
$83 $197 No cancel fee 63%
Allegiant Air
$103 $200 No cancel fee 88%
Spirit Airlines
$73 $239 No cancel fee 65%
Delta
$77 $277 No cancel fee N/A
Alaska Airlines
$101 $281 No cancel fee 75%
American Airlines
$77 $315 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$77 $315 No cancel fee 69%
Home North America USA Oregon Cheap flights from Burbank to Oregon