Menu

Cheap flights from Eugene to Los Angeles (EUG - LAX)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Eugene to Los Angeles are usually found in January or September, booked 56 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Friday

$320
$270
$220
$166
Price
$166 - $306
Temperature
68 - 90 °F
Rainfall
0 - 5 inches
Most popular in December High demand for flights, 8% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 4% potential price drop
Average price $221 Price for this month
Cheapest price $166 From Eugene to Los Angeles

Cheap flights from Eugene to Los Angeles in March 2020

The best prices found for EUG to LAX flights for March
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$129pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
5 Mar - 8 Mar
$131pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
16 Mar - 22 Mar
$135pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Eugene to Los Angeles 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Los Angeles from Eugene found for this year
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$129pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
30 Mar - 6 Apr
$135pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
27 Mar - 2 Apr
$141pp
EUG
Eugene
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Non-stop flights to Los Angeles from Eugene

Save time with Eugene to Los Angeles direct flight deals
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$129pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
5 Mar - 8 Mar
$131pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
16 Mar - 22 Mar
$135pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Last minute flights from Eugene to Los Angeles

Late deals on round-trip flights to Los Angeles from Eugene, departing today and this week
2 Mar - 7 Mar
$149pp
EUG
Eugene
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$195pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

One-way flights to Los Angeles from Eugene

The cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Los Angeles
12:51 pm - 2:49 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 58m
EUG - LAX
Allegiant Air
$305
Kiwi.com
7:48 am - 10:15 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 27m
EUG - LAX
United Airlines
$435
United
12:53 pm - 3:12 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 19m
EUG - LAX
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Eugene to Los Angeles

Destination information for Los Angeles

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Eugene to Los Angeles
Flight duration
2h 06m
Average temperature for February in Los Angeles
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Los Angeles
4.8 ″

Airports servicing Eugene

Airports servicing Los Angeles

Weekly flight availability
from Eugene to Los Angeles
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
6 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
6 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
6 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Eugene to Los Angeles flights.

Flight FAQs

From Eugene to Los Angeles

What days are nonstop flights available from Eugene to Los Angeles?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Eugene to Los Angeles have been viewed 85 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Eugene to Los Angeles can be delayed by up to 70min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 40 seats offered from Eugene to Los Angeles per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Allegiant Air, Inc., our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Eugene to Los Angeles, generally 8 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Eugene to Los Angeles take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 468 miles.

How many flights depart from Eugene to Los Angeles on average per day?

Per day, 10 flights depart from Eugene to Los Angeles on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 50% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 20% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 30% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Eugene or Los Angeles?

In Eugene, there will be same rainfall in Eugene compared to Los Angeles over the next 20 days.

Is Eugene weather warmer or cooler than Los Angeles?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Los Angeles are hotter than in Eugene.