Cheap flights from Eugene to Burbank (EUG - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Eugene to Burbank are usually found in August or September, booked 50 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Eugene (EUG) to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best EUG to BUR flight in 2021: compare Eugene to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
EUG - BUR
Price
$219 - $431
BUR
Temperature
68 - 89.6 °F
BUR
Precipitation
0 - 4.8 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 33% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$219

From Eugene to Burbank

One-way from

$89

One-way flight from Eugene to Burbank

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Eugene to Burbank?

Travelers have found that booking a Sunday departure is the best way to save up to 64% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Eugene to Burbank?

Users have found that booking a flight from Eugene to Burbank at least 17 days early can save you up to 20% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 17 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Eugene to Burbank for as little as $75 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $95 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eugene to Burbank?

Flights from Eugene to Burbank lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Eugene to Burbank in April, with the cheapest ticket starting at $43.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Eugene to Burbank (EUG - BUR)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Eugene to Burbank is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are at noon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the afternoon could potentially save you up to 42% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Eugene to Burbank in July, August 2021

The best prices found for EUG to BUR flights for July, August
29 Aug - 19 Sep
$99pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
25 Aug - 30 Aug
$119pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
27 Aug - 1 Sep
$129pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Eugene to Burbank 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Eugene found for this year
17 Sep - 20 Sep
$79pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
22 Oct - 24 Oct
$81pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
13 Sep - 19 Sep
$91pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Non-stop flights to Burbank from Eugene

Save time with Eugene to Burbank direct flight deals
17 Sep - 20 Sep
$79pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
22 Oct - 24 Oct
$81pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
13 Sep - 19 Sep
$91pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Last minute flights from Eugene to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Eugene, departing today and this week
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$179pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
6 Aug - 8 Aug
$181pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
6 Aug - 13 Aug
$201pp
EUG
Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

One-way flights to Burbank from Eugene

The cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Burbank
9:48 am - 2:24 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 36m
EUG - BUR
Delta
$89
Delta
2:21 am - 5:58 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
3h 37m
EUG - BUR
United Airlines
$98
United
5:55 am - 8:10 am
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
2h 15m
EUG - BUR
Avelo Airlines
$114
FlightHub

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Eugene</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Eugene to Burbank

Are flight prices decreasing from Eugene to Burbank due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Eugene and Burbank for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta flying from Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Eugene to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Eugene to Burbank for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $79, but on average you can expect to pay $127.

Are there nonstop flights from Eugene to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 19 direct flights from Eugene to Burbank under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Eugene to Burbank is less than $133.

Are there last-minute flights available from Eugene to Burbank for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Eugene to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Eugene to Burbank?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 104 users have taken a look at flights from Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope.

Does it rain more in Eugene or Burbank?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Eugene is roughly similar to Burbank. You can assume this to be the case over the next 6 days.

Is Eugene weather warmer or cooler than Burbank?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of August. The temperature in Burbank is typically hotter than in Eugene. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Eugene to Burbank?

Avelo Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta can get you from Eugene to Burbank in just under 2h 05m. Your travel time can differ by up to 3h 04m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Eugene to Burbank round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Eugene to Burbank is Avelo Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $79 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is American Airlines, starting at $151. Avelo Airlines is currently priced 75% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Eugene to Burbank one-way?

$40 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Avelo Airlines. You may also be able to find cheap deals on United Airlines and Alaska Airlines, with prices starting from $76 and $88, respectively.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Burbank from Eugene?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Eugene need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eugene must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eugene are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Do I need a test to fly back to Eugene from Burbank?

Returning to Eugene from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Eugene.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Eugene.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Alternative routes for Eugene to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Eugene to Burbank.
Flight duration
2h 11m
Average temperature for July in Burbank
87.8 °F

Airports servicing Eugene

Airports servicing Burbank

Top 3 airlines flying from Eugene to Burbank

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Eugene to Burbank choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$126 $296 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$132 $318 No cancel fee N/A
Alaska Airlines
$112 $325 No cancel fee 75%

Hourly flight availability from Eugene to Burbank

See what time of day planes typically take off from Eugene towards Burbank.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of EUG to BUR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of EUG to BUR departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of EUG to BUR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of EUG to BUR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Eugene to Burbank
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Eugene to Burbank.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Eugene to Burbank