Menu

Cheap flights from Eugene (EUG) to California (CA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Eugene to California in March 2020

The best prices found for EUG to California flights for March
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$118pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
31 Mar - 28 Apr
$127pp
EUG
Eugene
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
5 Mar - 8 Mar
$131pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Eugene to California 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to California from Eugene found for this year
31 Mar - 28 Apr
$127pp
EUG
Eugene
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$129pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
30 Mar - 6 Apr
$135pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Non-stop flights to California from Eugene

Save time with Eugene to California direct flight deals
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$118pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
5 Mar - 8 Mar
$131pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
16 Mar - 22 Mar
$135pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Last minute flights from Eugene to California

Late deals on round-trip flights to California from Eugene, departing today and this week
29 Feb - 3 Mar
$127pp
EUG
Eugene
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
2 Mar - 11 Mar
$149pp
EUG
Eugene
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$195pp
EUG
Eugene
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

One-way flights to California from Eugene

The cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to California
12:51 pm - 2:49 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 58m
EUG - LAX
Allegiant Air
$305
Kiwi.com
2:00 am - 4:32 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 32m
EUG - LAX
American Airlines
7:48 am - 10:15 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 27m
EUG - LAX
United Airlines
$435
United

Destination information for California

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Eugene to California
Flight duration
1h 57m

Airports servicing Eugene

Airports servicing

Burbank (BUR)
Concord Buchanan Fld (CCR)
Crescent City (CEC)
McClellan-Palomar (CLD)
Fresno (FAT)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Eugene to California flights.

Flight FAQs

From Eugene to California

What days are nonstop flights available from Eugene to California?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Eugene to California have been viewed 85 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Eugene to California?

Before booking your flight from Eugene to California check out the most popular airlines for this route: Alaska Airlines, Delta or Allegiant Air.

What are the most popular routes from Eugene to California?

While some choose either Eugene - Ontario or Eugene - San Francisco, Eugene - Los Angeles is the most popular route from Eugene to California.

What are the cheapest Flights from Eugene to California?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $78. While the most popular route (Eugene - Los Angeles) can be booked for $129 on average our data indicates $234 when flying from Eugene to California

What are the most reliable airlines from Eugene to California?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Eugene to California on time: United Airlines(94%), SkyWest Airlines(91%), Japan Airlines(90%.)