Menu

Cheap flights from Medford to San Francisco (MFR - SFO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Medford to San Francisco are usually found in February or March, booked 39 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Saturday

$340
$310
$290
$262
(MFR - SFO)
Price
$262 - $313
SFO
Temperature
59 - 77 °F
SFO
Rainfall
0 - 5 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 2% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $262 Price for this month
Cheapest price $262 From Medford to San Francisco

Cheap flights from Medford to San Francisco in March 2020

The best prices found for MFR to SFO flights for March
10 Mar - 18 Mar
$127pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
7 Mar - 16 Mar
$147pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
25 Mar - 30 Mar
$223pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

Medford to San Francisco 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to San Francisco from Medford found for this year
18 Apr - 21 Apr
$127pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
27 Jun - 7 Jul
$152pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
16 May - 17 May
$225pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to San Francisco from Medford

Save time with Medford to San Francisco direct flight deals
25 Mar - 31 Mar
$257pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
11 Mar - 19 Mar
$262pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to San Francisco

Late deals on round-trip flights to San Francisco from Medford, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$426pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$481pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$533pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to San Francisco from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to San Francisco
4:20 pm - 5:50 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
MFR - SFO
United Airlines
$153
United
2:05 am - 3:35 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
MFR - SFO
United Airlines
$205
United
1:05 am - 2:35 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
MFR - SFO
United Airlines
$265
United

Alternative routes for Medford to San Francisco

Destination information for San Francisco

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Medford to San Francisco
Average temperature for February in San Francisco
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in San Francisco
3.6 ″

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing San Francisco

Weekly flight availability
from Medford to San Francisco
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
10 daily flights
Thursday
10 daily flights
Friday
10 daily flights
Saturday
10 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Medford to San Francisco flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to San Francisco

What days are nonstop flights available from Medford to San Francisco?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Medford to San Francisco are typically delayed by 91min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 207 seats offered from Medford to San Francisco per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

SkyWest Airlines offers the cheapest flights from Medford to San Francisco. Per day you can find on average 158 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Medford to San Francisco take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 2 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 206 miles.

How many flights depart from Medford to San Francisco on average per day?

19 flight departures from Medford to San Francisco per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 16% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 16% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 21% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 47% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Medford or San Francisco?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Medford is roughly less than San Francisco. You can assume this to be the case over the next 16 days.

Is Medford weather warmer or cooler than San Francisco?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 93 °F range in July. The weather in San Francisco is generally colder than Medford's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.