Menu

Cheap flights from Medford (MFR) to California (CA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Medford to California in March 2020

The best prices found for MFR to California flights for March
13 Mar - 16 Mar
$102pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
6 Mar - 9 Mar
$107pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
21 Mar - 25 Mar
$154pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Medford to California 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to California from Medford found for this year
4 May - 8 May
$113pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
17 Apr - 20 Apr
$125pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
5 May - 9 May
$136pp
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to California from Medford

Save time with Medford to California direct flight deals
13 Mar - 16 Mar
$102pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
6 Mar - 9 Mar
$107pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
4 May - 8 May
$113pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to California

Late deals on round-trip flights to California from Medford, departing today and this week
2 Mar - 3 Mar
$182pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
28 Feb - 3 Mar
$196pp
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$276pp
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
LAX
Los Angeles
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to California from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to California
4:38 pm - 6:29 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 51m
MFR - LAX
Allegiant Air
$165
FlightNetwork
1:37 pm - 3:44 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 07m
MFR - LAX
American Airlines
6:12 am - 8:23 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 11m
MFR - LAX
United Airlines
$380
United

Destination information for California

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Medford to California
Flight duration
1h 57m

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing

Burbank (BUR)
Concord Buchanan Fld (CCR)
Crescent City (CEC)
McClellan-Palomar (CLD)
Fresno (FAT)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Medford to California flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to California

What days are nonstop flights available from Medford to California?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Medford to California was viewed by 83 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Medford to California?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Alaska Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from Medford to California.

What are the most popular routes from Medford to California?

Most travelers choose Medford - Los Angeles, Medford - San Francisco or Medford - San Diego when deciding on the best route from Medford to California.

What are the cheapest Flights from Medford to California?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Medford to California? While on average our users pay $221, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $72. The most popular route (Medford - Los Angeles), is priced around $107.

What are the most reliable airlines from Medford to California?

Consider United Airlines (89%), SkyWest Airlines (86%) or Air New Zealand (86%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Medford to California.