Menu

Cheap flights from Medford to Santa Ana (MFR - SNA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Medford to Santa Ana are usually found in August or July, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Tuesday and return on a Sunday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Medford (MFR) to Santa Ana (SNA)

MFR - SNA
Price
$168 - $334
SNA
Temperature
68 - 84.2 °F
SNA
Rainfall
0 - 3.3 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 24% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 34% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$168

From Medford to Santa Ana

One-way from

$83

One-way flight from Medford to Santa Ana

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Medford to Santa Ana?

Travelers have found that booking a Friday departure is the best way to save up to 35% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Medford to Santa Ana?

To save on the cost of your flight from Medford to Santa Ana, book at least 33 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 72% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $375 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $533.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Medford to Santa Ana?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Santa Ana. Flights to Santa Ana from Medford in August are about $307 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $107.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Medford to Santa Ana (MFR - SNA)?

When flying from Medford to Santa Ana, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the evening, which can drop the price by up to 22% versus a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Medford to Santa Ana in November, December 2020

The best prices found for MFR to SNA flights for November, December
28 Dec - 31 Dec
$206pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
26 Dec - 29 Dec
$212pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$222pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

Medford to Santa Ana 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Santa Ana from Medford found for next year
28 Dec - 31 Dec
$206pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
26 Dec - 29 Dec
$212pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
30 Dec - 3 Jan
$222pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to Santa Ana from Medford

Save time with Medford to Santa Ana direct flight deals
3 May - 10 May
$141pp
MFR
Medford
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to Santa Ana

Late deals on round-trip flights to Santa Ana from Medford, departing today and this week
3 Dec - 7 Dec
$285pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
3 Dec - 7 Dec
$300pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
3 Dec - 7 Dec
$371pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to Santa Ana from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Santa Ana
11:15 am - 3:22 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
4h 07m
MFR - SNA
United Airlines
$83
United
1:45 pm - 1:08 pm
Alaska Airlines
1 Stop
23h 23m
MFR - SNA
Alaska Airlines
8:20 am - 3:38 pm
Alaska Airlines
1 Stop
7h 18m
MFR - SNA
Alaska Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Medford to Santa Ana flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to Santa Ana

Are flight prices decreasing from Medford to Santa Ana due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Medford and Santa Ana for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Medford to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to control the spread of COVID-19?

Airlines globally have implemented additional safety measures to accommodate you. Alaska Airlines and Delta are some airlines that have done so. Airline carriers are regularly disinfecting and sanitizing their aircraft. Masks are provided and are mandatory while on board. Pre-flight testing for symptoms and antibodies, alongside socially distanced seating (for a limited time) will work towards keeping travelers safer while flying from Medford to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Medford to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Medford to Santa Ana for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Medford to Santa Ana for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $141, but on average you can expect to pay $237.

Are there nonstop flights from Medford to Santa Ana for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Medford to Santa Ana under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Medford to Santa Ana is less than $141.

Are there last-minute flights available from Medford to Santa Ana for under $300?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Medford to Santa Ana within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Medford to Santa Ana?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Wednesday, Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Medford to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty was viewed by 90 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Medford or Santa Ana?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Medford is roughly greater than that of Santa Ana. You can assume this to be the case over the next 19 days.

Is Medford weather warmer or cooler than Santa Ana?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Santa Ana is colder than in Medford. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Medford to Santa Ana?

For as low as $141, Allegiant Air can have you in Santa Ana from Medford in 1h 41m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Medford to Santa Ana round-trip?

Currently priced at $141, Allegiant Air will fly you from Medford to Santa Ana and back. In addition to Allegiant Air, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Delta and United Airlines - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $166 and $212, respectively. These flights start at 44% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Medford to Santa Ana one-way?

$83 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from United Airlines. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Alaska Airlines, with prices from $117.

Alternative routes for Medford to Santa Ana

Destination information for Santa Ana

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Medford to Santa Ana
Flight duration
1h 45m
Average temperature for November in Santa Ana
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Santa Ana
0.5 ″

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing Santa Ana

Top 5 airlines from Medford to Santa Ana

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Medford to Santa Ana choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$122 $226 No cancel fee 88%
Alaska Airlines
$109 $235 No cancel fee 75%
Delta
$110 $287 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$124 $313 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$175 $379 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA California Santa Ana Cheap flights from Medford to Santa Ana