Menu

Cheap flights from Medford to Seattle (MFR - SEA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Medford to Seattle in February 2020

The best prices found for MFR to SEA flights for February
26 Feb - 2 Mar
$177pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$217pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
29 Feb - 4 Mar
$311pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

Medford to Seattle 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Seattle from Medford found for this year
15 Apr - 27 Apr
$97pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
26 Mar - 11 Apr
$102pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
28 Jun - 12 Jul
$103pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to Seattle from Medford

Save time with Medford to Seattle direct flight deals
15 Apr - 27 Apr
$97pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
26 Mar - 11 Apr
$102pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
13 Mar - 15 Mar
$107pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to Seattle

Late deals on round-trip flights to Seattle from Medford, departing today and this week
26 Feb - 2 Mar
$177pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
21 Feb - 2 Aug
$197pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
20 Feb - 25 Feb
$247pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to Seattle from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Seattle
12:15 am - 1:54 am
Alaska Airlines
Nonstop
1h 39m
MFR - SEA
Alaska Airlines
$469
KAYAK
2:10 am - 3:48 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 38m
MFR - SEA
Delta
$644
Delta
12:15 pm - 2:44 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 29m
MFR - SEA
Linear Air Taxi
$7204
Kiwi.com

Alternative routes for Medford to Seattle

Destination information for Seattle

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Medford to Seattle
Flight duration
1h 29m
Average temperature for February in Seattle
50.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Seattle
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing Seattle

Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI)
Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE)
Redmond (SEA)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Medford to Seattle flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to Seattle

What days are nonstop flights available from Medford to Seattle?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 16 users have taken a look at flights from Medford to Seattle.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Medford to Seattle are typically on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Commercial airlines for the flight route can seat a total of 381 passengers per day from Medford to Seattle.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Horizon Airlines, Inc., our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Medford to Seattle, generally 157 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Medford to Seattle take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 2 hours, covering about 219 miles.

How many flights depart from Medford to Seattle on average per day?

On average 25 flights depart from Medford to Seattle per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 8% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 48% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 40% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 4% of flight departures

Is Medford weather warmer or cooler than Seattle?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 93 °F range in July. The weather in Seattle is generally colder than Medford's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.