Menu

Cheap flights from Medford (MFR) to Washington (WA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Medford to Washington in June, July 2020

The best prices found for MFR to Washington flights for June, July
12 Jun - 14 Jun
$117pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
19 Jun - 21 Jun
$127pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
10 Jun - 15 Jun
$156pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
GEG
Spokane
GEG
Spokane
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

Medford to Washington 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Washington from Medford found for this year
11 Sep - 14 Sep
$117pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
16 Aug - 17 Aug
$121pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
19 Jun - 21 Jun
$127pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Non-stop flights to Washington from Medford

Save time with Medford to Washington direct flight deals
11 Sep - 18 Sep
$117pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
19 Jun - 21 Jun
$127pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
1 Oct - 6 Oct
$165pp
MFR
Medford
Delta
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Medford to Washington

Late deals on round-trip flights to Washington from Medford, departing today and this week
27 May - 30 May
$227pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
24 May - 30 May
$231pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
24 May - 29 May
$277pp
MFR
Medford
$self.airline
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to Washington from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Washington
12:53 pm - 2:15 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 22m
MFR - SEA
Delta
$139
Delta
4:15 am - 11:01 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
6h 46m
MFR - SEA
Multiple Airlines
$705
United
6:15 am - 1:45 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
7h 30m
MFR - SEA
Linear Air Taxi
$3209
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Medford to Washington flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to Washington

Are flight prices decreasing from Medford to Washington due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Medford and Washington for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Medford to Washington for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Medford to Washington for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $117, but on average you can expect to pay $194.

Are there nonstop flights from Medford to Washington for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Medford to Washington under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Medford to Washington is less than $136.

Are there last-minute flights available from Medford to Washington for under $300?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Medford to Washington within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Medford to Washington?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Medford to Washington was viewed by 18 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Medford to Washington?

When booking a flight from Medford to Washington, you may want to consider flying on Alaska Airlines, Delta or Linear Air Taxi as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from Medford to Washington?

The most popular route from Medford to Washington is Medford - Pullman Moscow Regional. You may also consider Medford - Seattle/Tacoma Intl or Medford - Walla Walla.

What are the cheapest Flights from Medford to Washington?

The cheapest flight price from Medford to Washington is $48. On average you can expect to pay $156. The most popular route, (Medford - Pullman Moscow Regional), can usually be booked for $381.

What are the most reliable airlines from Medford to Washington?

Consider British Airways (93%), Emirates (90%) or Alaska Airlines (90%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Medford to Washington.

Arrival points for flights from Medford to Washington

Destination information for Washington

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Medford to Washington
Flight duration
1h 27m

Airports servicing Medford

Airports servicing

Deer Harbor (DHB)
Wenatchee (EAT)
Eastsound Orcas Island (ESD)
Friday Harbor SPB (FBS)
Port Angeles (FRD)