Menu

Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Medford (SNA - MFR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Santa Ana to Medford are usually found in January or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Tuesday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Santa Ana (SNA) to Medford (MFR)

SNA - MFR
Price
$195 - $333
MFR
Temperature
48.2 - 93.2 °F
MFR
Rainfall
0.4 - 3.6 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 16% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 30% potential price drop
Round-trip from $195 From Santa Ana to Medford
One-way from $152 One-way flight from Santa Ana to Medford
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Santa Ana to Medford?

Travelers have found that booking a Saturday departure is the best way to save up to 27% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Santa Ana to Medford?

To save on the cost of your flight from Santa Ana to Medford, book at least 40 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 43% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $180 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $221.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Santa Ana to Medford?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, June can be a great choice for travel to Medford. Flights to Medford from Santa Ana in June are about $177 on average during June, but can be found for as low as $114.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Santa Ana to Medford (SNA - MFR)?

When flying from Santa Ana to Medford, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the evening, which can drop the price by up to 35% versus a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Medford in September, October 2020

The best prices found for SNA to MFR flights for September, October
16 Oct - 20 Oct
$206pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
11 Oct - 14 Oct
$286pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$301pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Santa Ana to Medford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Medford from Santa Ana found for this year
16 Oct - 20 Oct
$206pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
5 Nov - 8 Nov
$226pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
1 Dec - 5 Dec
$236pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Last minute flights from Santa Ana to Medford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Medford from Santa Ana, departing today and this week
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$301pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
8 Oct - 27 Nov
$481pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Delta
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
3 Oct - 10 Oct
$755pp
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
 
1 STOP
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

One-way flights to Medford from Santa Ana

The cheapest one-way flights from Santa Ana to Medford
7:34 am - 12:36 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
5h 02m
SNA - MFR
Multiple Airlines
$152
Gotogate
9:43 am - 6:29 pm
Delta
1 Stop
8h 46m
SNA - MFR
Delta
$159
Delta
7:30 am - 4:40 pm
Delta
1 Stop
9h 10m
SNA - MFR
Delta
$175
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Santa Ana to Medford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Santa Ana to Medford

Are flight prices decreasing from Santa Ana to Medford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Santa Ana and Medford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Santa Ana to Medford for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Santa Ana to Medford for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $206, but on average you can expect to pay $483.

Are there nonstop flights from Santa Ana to Medford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Santa Ana to Medford, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Santa Ana to Medford for under $400?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Santa Ana to Medford within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Medford have been viewed 49 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Santa Ana or Medford?

Santa Ana will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Medford over the next 1 days.

Is Santa Ana weather warmer or cooler than Medford?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Medford is generally hotter than in Santa Ana.

How long is the flight from Santa Ana to Medford?

A quick flight from Santa Ana to Medford can take about 4h 38m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $236.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Santa Ana to Medford round-trip?

Flying on Delta is currently your cheapest option to Medford, with prices starting at $236. You may be able to fly from Santa Ana to Medford for 15% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Santa Ana to Medford one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Delta, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $159.

Alternative routes for Santa Ana to Medford

Destination information for Medford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Santa Ana to Medford
Average temperature for September in Medford
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Medford
0.5 ″

Airports servicing Santa Ana

Airports servicing Medford

Home North America USA Oregon Medford Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Medford