Cheap flights from Redmond to Burbank (RDM - BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bend/Redmond to Burbank Bob Hope are usually found in July or June, booked 58 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Friday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Redmond (RDM) to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best RDM to BUR flight in 2022: compare Redmond to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
RDM - BUR
Price
$130 - $327
BUR
Temperature
55.4 - 75.2 °F
BUR
Rainfall
0 - 3.9 inches

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 32% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 42% potential price drop

Average price

$130

Average for round-trip flights in July 2022

Round-trip from

$130

From Bend/Redmond to Burbank Bob Hope

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Redmond to Burbank?

October is one of the best times of the year to fly to Burbank from Redmond. Prices for October average $245 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $107. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of March. Opting for a October flight can save you 29% on your journey compared to booking in March

When is the cheapest time to fly from Redmond to Burbank (RDM - BUR)?

It’s optimal to fly from Redmond to Burbank in the afternoon. By choosing this option you can save up to 42% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the evening.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Redmond to Burbank?

Friday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Redmond to Burbank. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Burbank.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Redmond to Burbank?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 61 days in advance to save up to 198% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 61 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Redmond to Burbank 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $426, or $694 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Redmond to Burbank in July, August 2022

The best prices found for RDM to BUR flights for July, August
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$180pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond
16 Aug - 16 Aug
$239pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDM
Bend/Redmond
21 Jul - 26 Jul
$248pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond

Bend/Redmond to Burbank 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Redmond found for this year
9 Oct - 13 Oct
$163pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$180pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond
16 Aug - 16 Aug
$239pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDM
Bend/Redmond

Non-stop flights to Burbank from Redmond

Save time with Redmond to Burbank direct flight deals
9 Oct - 13 Oct
$163pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$180pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond
21 Jul - 26 Jul
$248pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Non-Stop
RDM
Bend/Redmond

Last minute flights from Redmond to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Redmond, departing today and this week
15 Jul - 18 Jul
$547pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Delta
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
RDM
Bend/Redmond
11 Jul - 11 Jul
$915pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
RDM
Bend/Redmond
11 Jul - 11 Jul
$928pp
RDM
Bend/Redmond
Delta
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
 
1 STOP
RDM
Bend/Redmond

One-way flights to Bob Hope from Redmond

The cheapest one-way flights from Redmond to Burbank
2:54 pm - 5:50 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
14h 56m
RDM - BUR
United Airlines
$158
United
3:15 am - 12:12 pm
Delta
2 Stops
8h 57m
RDM - BUR
Delta
$164
Delta
6:10 am - 8:20 am
Avelo Airlines
Nonstop
2h 10m
RDM - BUR
Avelo Airlines
$214
JustFly

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Redmond</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Redmond to Burbank

Which airlines flying from Bend/Redmond to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Bend/Redmond to Burbank Bob Hope that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Avelo Airlines, United Airlines, and Alaska Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Redmond to Burbank for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Redmond to Burbank for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Avelo Airlines for just $163, but on average you can expect to pay $279.

Are there nonstop flights from Redmond to Burbank for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Redmond to Burbank under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Redmond to Burbank is less than $218.

Are there last-minute flights available from Redmond to Burbank for under $600?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Redmond to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $600.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Redmond to Burbank round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Redmond to Burbank is Avelo Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $163 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are United Airlines and Delta, starting at $264 and $318 round-trip. Avelo Airlines is priced at 26% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Redmond to Burbank one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $64 on Avelo Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $138 and Delta from $164 one-way.

What are the cheapest flights from Redmond to Burbank?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $84. While the most popular route (Bend/Redmond - Burbank Bob Hope) can be booked for $163 on average our data indicates $251 when flying from Redmond to Burbank.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Redmond to Burbank?

Consider American Airlines, Alaska Airlines or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Redmond to Burbank.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Burbank from Redmond?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Bend/Redmond need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bend/Redmond are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bend/Redmond are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Do I need a test to fly back to Redmond from Burbank?

Returning to Bend/Redmond from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Bend/Redmond.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Bend/Redmond.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Alternative routes for Redmond to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Redmond to Burbank.
Flight duration from RDM to BUR
2h 06m
Average temperature for July in Burbank
87.8 °F

Airports servicing Redmond

Airports servicing Burbank

Top 4 airlines flying from Bend/Redmond to Burbank Bob Hope

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Redmond to Burbank choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Avelo Airlines
$88 $143 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Avelo Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

United Airlines
$141 $302 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$179 $235 No cancel fee N/A
Alaska Airlines
$189 $329 No cancel fee 75%

Hourly flight availability from Redmond to Burbank

See what time of day planes typically take off from Redmond towards Burbank.
Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of RDM to BUR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of RDM to BUR departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of RDM to BUR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of RDM to BUR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Redmond to Burbank
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Redmond to Burbank.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Redmond to Burbank