Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Boston (CLT - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Boston are usually found in January or March, booked 36 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Friday and return on a Tuesday

$280
$240
$210
$175
Price
$175 - $260
Temperature
39 - 84 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $217 Price for this month
Cheapest price $175 From Charlotte to Boston

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Boston in February 2020

The best prices found for CLT to BOS flights for February
29 Feb - 3 Mar
$134pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$157pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Feb - 2 Mar
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Charlotte found for this year
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$130pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
6 May - 13 May
$139pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Mar - 30 Mar
$140pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Boston from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Boston direct flight deals
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$130pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
13 Mar - 17 Mar
$140pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
14 Mar - 17 Mar
$150pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Charlotte, departing today and this week
19 Feb - 24 Feb
$171pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Feb - 2 Mar
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
18 Feb - 26 Feb
$214pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Boston from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Boston
2:00 am - 4:11 am
Aer Lingus
Nonstop
2h 11m
CLT - BOS
Aer Lingus
$97
Billigflug
3:49 am - 6:09 am
Japan Airlines
Nonstop
2h 20m
CLT - BOS
Japan Airlines
$122
Billigflug
6:39 am - 8:54 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
2h 15m
CLT - BOS
Major Airline
$230
StudentUniverse

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Boston
Flight duration
2h 21m
Average temperature for February in Boston
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Boston
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Boston

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Boston
Sunday
36 daily flights
Monday
33 daily flights
Tuesday
31 daily flights
Wednesday
36 daily flights
Thursday
31 daily flights
Friday
31 daily flights
Saturday
31 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Boston

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Boston?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Charlotte Douglas to Boston Logan Intl flight path was viewed by 95 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Charlotte to Boston are usually delayed by up to 43min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Generally, 1,707 passengers can be accommodated when flying from Charlotte Douglas to Boston Logan Intl on commercial airlines.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider US Airways, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Charlotte to Boston, generally 247 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Boston take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 3 hours. The travel distance is approximately 454 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Boston on average per day?

65 flight departures from Charlotte Douglas to Boston Logan Intl per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 11% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 42% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 34% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 14% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Boston?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Charlotte is typically similar to Boston. We can gather that this will continue over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Boston are colder than in Charlotte.