Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Albany (CLT - ALB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Albany are usually found in March or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Thursday

CLT - ALB
Price
$277 - $372
ALB
Temperature
60.8 - 91.4 °F
ALB
Rainfall
2.6 - 5.8 inches
Popular in July High demand for flights, 12% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 16% potential price drop
Average price $304 Average for round-trip flights in May 2020
Round-trip from $277 From Charlotte to Albany
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Albany in May, June 2020

The best prices found for CLT to ALB flights for May, June
27 May - 10 Jun
$250pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 May - 7 Jun
$260pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
4 Jun - 14 Jun
$262pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Albany 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Albany from Charlotte found for this year
2 Jul - 12 Jul
$206pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
Major Airline
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
19 Jul - 27 Jul
$208pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
8 Jul - 14 Jul
$214pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
   
2 STOPS
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Albany from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Albany direct flight deals
2 Jul - 12 Jul
$267pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Albany

Late deals on round-trip flights to Albany from Charlotte, departing today and this week
27 May - 10 Jun
$250pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 May - 7 Jun
$260pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 May - 11 Jun
$270pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
ALB
Albany Intl
ALB
Albany Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Albany from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Albany
2:00 am - 7:59 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 59m
CLT - ALB
Delta
$348
Delta
10:43 am - 7:29 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
20h 46m
CLT - ALB
Multiple Airlines
$636
United
3:28 am - 10:39 am
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
7h 11m
CLT - ALB
Linear Air Taxi
$5622
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Albany flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Albany

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Albany due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Albany for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Albany for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Albany for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Major Airline for just $206, but on average you can expect to pay $247.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Albany for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 1 direct flight from Charlotte to Albany under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Albany is less than $267.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Albany for under $300?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Charlotte to Albany within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Albany?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Tuesday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl was viewed by 22 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is US Airways. When flying this airline from Charlotte to Albany on average you can expect to find 54 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Albany take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 3 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 403 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Albany on average per day?

1 flight departure from Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Albany?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Charlotte is typically similar to Albany. We can gather that this will continue over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Albany?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 90 °F range in July. The weather in Albany is generally colder than Charlotte's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Albany

Destination information for Albany

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Albany
Flight duration
2h 03m
Average temperature for May in Albany
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Albany
2.6 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Albany

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Albany

Evening 6 PM to midnight 77% of CLT to ALB departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 22% of CLT to ALB departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of CLT to ALB departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of CLT to ALB departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Albany
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight