Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl (CLT - JFK)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl are usually found in September or April, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

$250
$220
$190
$155
CLT - JFK
Price
$155 - $222
JFK
Temperature
42.8 - 84.2 °F
JFK
Rainfall
2.24 - 4.49 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $168 Average for round-trip flights in March 2020
Round-trip from $155 From Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl

Cheap flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl in April 2020

The best prices found for CLT to JFK flights for April
1 May - 4 May
$101pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Apr - 1 May
$116pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
17 Apr - 3 May
$125pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Charlotte found for this year
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$101pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
28 May - 7 Jun
$106pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
14 May - 17 May
$116pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl direct flight deals
1 May - 4 May
$101pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
14 May - 20 May
$116pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
15 Apr - 21 Apr
$138pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Charlotte, departing today and this week
28 Mar - 18 May
$173pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Apr - 17 Apr
$182pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Apr - 7 Apr
$207pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to John F. Kennedy Intl from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl
2:04 pm - 4:15 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 11m
CLT - JFK
Delta
$87
Delta
11:20 am - 1:30 pm
Delta
Nonstop
2h 10m
CLT - JFK
Delta
$97
Delta
11:11 am - 1:05 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 54m
CLT - JFK
Delta
$103
Delta

Alternative routes for Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl

Destination information for John F. Kennedy Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl
Flight duration
2h 06m
Average temperature for March in John F. Kennedy Intl
50.0 °F
Avg rainfall for March in John F. Kennedy Intl
3.9 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing New York

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl
Sunday
36 daily flights
Monday
32 daily flights
Tuesday
31 daily flights
Wednesday
32 daily flights
Thursday
31 daily flights
Friday
32 daily flights
Saturday
37 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and John F. Kennedy Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $101, but on average you can expect to pay $114.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl is less than $118.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl for under $200?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 195 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to New York John F Kennedy Intl.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl can be delayed by up to 63min. or more hours.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider US Airways, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl, generally 135 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 337 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to John F. Kennedy Intl on average per day?

82 flight departures from Charlotte Douglas to New York John F Kennedy Intl per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 13% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 30% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 35% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 21% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or John F. Kennedy Intl?

Charlotte will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to John F. Kennedy Intl over the next 15 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than John F. Kennedy Intl?

Temperatures around the 90 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in John F. Kennedy Intl is colder than in Charlotte. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.