Menu

Cheap flights from North Carolina (NC) to Indiana (IN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from North Carolina to Indiana in March 2020

The best prices found for North Carolina to Indiana flights for March
24 Mar - 31 Mar
$139pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
10 Mar - 16 Mar
$157pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$158pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

North Carolina to Indiana 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Indiana from North Carolina found for this year
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$140pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
2 May - 5 May
$154pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
7 Apr - 14 Apr
$155pp
EWN
New Bern Simmons Nott
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
EWN
New Bern Simmons Nott

Non-stop flights to Indiana from North Carolina

Save time with North Carolina to Indiana direct flight deals
24 Mar - 31 Mar
$139pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
7 Apr - 13 Apr
$169pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
Non-Stop
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

Last minute flights from North Carolina to Indiana

Late deals on round-trip flights to Indiana from North Carolina, departing today and this week
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$158pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
2 Mar - 3 Mar
$174pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
4 Mar - 6 Mar
$201pp
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh-Durham

One-way flights to Indiana from North Carolina

The cheapest one-way flights from North Carolina to Indiana
4:15 pm - 6:08 pm
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 53m
CLT - SBN
Major Airline
$300
StudentUniverse
8:45 am - 10:39 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 54m
RDU - IND
Delta
$399
Delta
10:40 am - 12:20 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 40m
CLT - IND
American Airlines

Destination information for Indiana

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from North Carolina to Indiana
Flight duration
1h 48m

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about North Carolina to Indiana flights.

Flight FAQs

From North Carolina to Indiana

What days are nonstop flights available from North Carolina to Indiana?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The North Carolina to Indiana flight path was viewed by 26 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from North Carolina to Indiana?

The most popular airlines flying from North Carolina to Indiana are Delta, Frontier and Allegiant Air. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from North Carolina to Indiana?

While some choose either Charlotte Douglas - Indianapolis or Charlotte Douglas - Fort Wayne, Raleigh-Durham - Indianapolis is the most popular route from North Carolina to Indiana.

What are the cheapest Flights from North Carolina to Indiana?

While on average a flight from North Carolina to Indiana is generally $265, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $175. When looking at the most popular route, (Raleigh-Durham - Indianapolis), you can expect to pay $139 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from North Carolina to Indiana?

Consider PSA Airlines (76%), Republic Airways (73%) or American Airlines (72%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from North Carolina to Indiana.