Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Dayton (CLT - DAY)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Dayton are usually found in August or December, booked 37 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Tuesday and return on a Saturday

$510
$430
$350
$266
Price
$266 - $467
Temperature
39 - 84 °F
Rainfall
2 - 5 inches
Most popular in October High demand for flights, 11% potential price rise
Cheapest in August Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $417 Price for this month
Cheapest price $266 From Charlotte to Dayton

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Dayton in February 2020

The best prices found for CLT to DAY flights for February
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$368pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Feb - 29 Feb
$435pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Feb - 24 Feb
$524pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Dayton 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dayton from Charlotte found for this year
9 Apr - 17 Apr
$268pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
20 Aug - 2 Sep
$285pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 May - 25 May
$305pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Dayton from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Dayton direct flight deals
9 Apr - 17 Apr
$268pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 May - 4 May
$318pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$368pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Dayton

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dayton from Charlotte, departing today and this week
22 Feb - 24 Feb
$524pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$528pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
18 Feb - 20 Feb
$934pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAY
Dayton
DAY
Dayton
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Dayton from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Dayton
6:16 pm - 7:45 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 29m
CLT - DAY
American Airlines
12:55 pm - 2:26 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 31m
CLT - DAY
American Airlines
6:36 am - 8:14 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 38m
CLT - DAY
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Dayton

Destination information for Dayton

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Dayton
Average temperature for February in Dayton
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Dayton
2.4 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Dayton

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Dayton
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Dayton flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Dayton

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Dayton?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Charlotte Douglas to Dayton flight path was viewed by 16 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Charlotte to Dayton can be delayed by up to 70min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

On average, there are a total of 382 seats offered from Charlotte Douglas to Dayton per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider PSA Airlines, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Charlotte to Dayton, generally 171 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Dayton take?

Your journey will take you approximately 2 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 231 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Dayton on average per day?

7 flight departures from Charlotte Douglas to Dayton per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 14% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 43% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 43% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Dayton?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Charlotte is roughly greater than that of Dayton. You can assume this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Dayton?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Dayton is typically colder than in Charlotte. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.