Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Erie (CLT - ERI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Erie are usually found in August or October, booked 26 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Saturday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Erie (ERI)

CLT - ERI
Price
$267 - $337
ERI
Temperature
37.4 - 80.6 °F
ERI
Rainfall
2.1 - 4.9 inches

Popular in

September

High demand for flights, 14% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 8% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$267

From Charlotte to Erie

One-way from

$129

One-way flight from Charlotte to Erie

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Erie?

Flying to your destination on a Monday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Erie. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Erie?

Flights from Charlotte to Erie lean towards being more expensive in June. Prices are generally better when you fly from Charlotte to Erie in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $194.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Erie (CLT - ERI)?

It’s optimal to fly from Charlotte to Erie at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 52% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Erie in December, January 2021

The best prices found for CLT to ERI flights for December, January
11 Jan - 13 Jan
$219pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
11 Jan - 13 Jan
$228pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$259pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Erie 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Erie from Charlotte found for this year
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$259pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$264pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Dec - 27 Dec
$298pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Erie from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Erie direct flight deals
11 Jan - 13 Jan
$219pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Dec - 27 Dec
$259pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Dec - 27 Dec
$309pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Erie

Late deals on round-trip flights to Erie from Charlotte, departing today and this week
8 Dec - 10 Dec
$519pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
8 Dec - 10 Dec
$524pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
8 Dec - 10 Dec
$665pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
ERI
Erie
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Erie from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Erie
6:21 am - 8:01 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 40m
CLT - ERI
American Airlines
9:00 am - 2:15 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 15m
CLT - ERI
United Airlines
$134
United
12:45 pm - 12:11 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
23h 26m
CLT - ERI
United Airlines
$306
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Erie flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Erie

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Erie due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Erie for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Erie to control the spread of COVID-19?

Delta is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travelers flying from Charlotte Douglas to Erie are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, social distance seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Erie have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Charlotte Douglas to Erie that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Erie for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Erie for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $219, but on average you can expect to pay $373.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Erie for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Charlotte to Erie under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Erie is less than $326.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Erie for under $600?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Charlotte to Erie within the next 7 days for less than $600.

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Erie?

Expected rainfall in Charlotte is same as in Erie. You can expect this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Erie?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 90 °F range in July. The weather in Erie is generally colder than Charlotte's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Erie?

American Airlines and United Airlines can get you from Charlotte to Erie in just under 1h 40m. Your travel time can differ by up to 2h 15m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charlotte to Erie round-trip?

American Airlines, at $219, was found to be the cheapest airline from Charlotte to Erie. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be United Airlines. American Airlines is 24% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Erie one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $129. American Airlines is not the only option available. At the moment, United Airlines is another option, for $134.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Erie

Destination information for Erie

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Erie
Flight duration
1h 53m
Average temperature for December in Erie
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Erie
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Erie

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Erie

Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of CLT to ERI departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 50% of CLT to ERI departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of CLT to ERI departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of CLT to ERI departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Erie
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Erie Cheap flights from Charlotte to Erie