Menu

Cheap flights from Erie to Charlotte (ERI - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Erie to Charlotte are usually found in February or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Friday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Erie (ERI) to Charlotte (CLT)

ERI - CLT
Price
$253 - $378
CLT
Temperature
55.4 - 89.6 °F
CLT
Rainfall
3.1 - 4.5 inches
Popular in January High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 14% potential price drop
Average price $267 Average for round-trip flights in July 2020
Round-trip from $253 From Erie to Charlotte
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Erie to Charlotte?

Sunday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 28%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Erie to Charlotte?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 14 days in advance to save up to 6% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 14 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Erie to Charlotte 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $237, or $263 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Erie to Charlotte?

Flights from Erie to Charlotte lean towards being more expensive in March. Prices are generally better when you fly from Erie to Charlotte in October, with the cheapest ticket starting at $145.

Cheap flights from Erie to Charlotte in July, August 2020

The best prices found for ERI to CLT flights for July, August
30 Jul - 3 Aug
$292pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
1 Jul - 8 Jul
$336pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
3 Jul - 5 Jul
$352pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie

Erie to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Erie found for this year
30 Jul - 3 Aug
$292pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
1 Jul - 8 Jul
$336pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
3 Jul - 5 Jul
$352pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie

Last minute flights from Erie to Charlotte

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charlotte from Erie, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$452pp
ERI
Erie
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ERI
Erie
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$540pp
ERI
Erie
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
ERI
Erie
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$4276pp
ERI
Erie
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
ERI
Erie

One-way flights to Charlotte from Erie

The cheapest one-way flights from Erie to Charlotte
1:13 pm - 6:07 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 54m
ERI - CLT
Delta
$279
Delta
3:41 am - 10:50 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
7h 09m
ERI - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$556
United
4:47 am - 3:17 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
10h 30m
ERI - CLT
Linear Air Taxi
$5514
Vayama

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Erie to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Erie to Charlotte

Are flight prices decreasing from Erie to Charlotte due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Erie and Charlotte for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Erie to Charlotte for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Erie to Charlotte for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $292, but on average you can expect to pay $720.

Are there nonstop flights from Erie to Charlotte for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Erie to Charlotte, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Erie to Charlotte for under $500?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Erie to Charlotte within the next 7 days for less than $500.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Erie to Charlotte Douglas have been viewed 62 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Piedmont Airlines, Inc. D/B/A Henson Aviation/US Air Express, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Erie to Charlotte. On average you can find 99 flights for this flight path daily.

Does it rain more in Erie or Charlotte?

Erie will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Charlotte over the next 15 days.

Is Erie weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Charlotte are hotter than in Erie.

Alternative routes for Erie to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Erie to Charlotte
Average temperature for July in Charlotte
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Charlotte
3.8 ″

Airports servicing Erie

Airports servicing Charlotte

Hourly flight availability from Erie to Charlotte

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 91% of ERI to CLT departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 8% of ERI to CLT departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of ERI to CLT departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ERI to CLT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Erie to Charlotte
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight