Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Cleveland (CLT - CLE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Cleveland are usually found in November or January, booked 25 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Saturday

$380
$350
$320
$289
Price
$289 - $379
Temperature
37 - 84 °F
Rainfall
2 - 4 inches
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 3% potential price rise
Cheapest in November Best time to find cheap flights, 1% potential price drop
Average price $367 Price for this month
Cheapest price $289 From Charlotte to Cleveland

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Cleveland in February 2020

The best prices found for CLT to CLE flights for February
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$122pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$139pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Feb - 24 Feb
$153pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Cleveland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cleveland from Charlotte found for this year
3 Apr - 6 Apr
$175pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
8 May - 13 May
$181pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
7 Apr - 13 Apr
$193pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Cleveland

Late deals on round-trip flights to Cleveland from Charlotte, departing today and this week
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$133pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Feb - 24 Feb
$153pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
19 Feb - 26 Feb
$189pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Cleveland from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Cleveland
3:54 am - 5:34 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 40m
CLT - CLE
American Airlines
3:39 pm - 5:17 pm
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 38m
CLT - CLE
Major Airline
$258
Flightsbank
12:40 pm - 2:19 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 39m
CLT - CLE
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Cleveland

Destination information for Cleveland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Cleveland
Average temperature for February in Cleveland
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Cleveland
2.4 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Cleveland

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Cleveland
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
7 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Cleveland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Cleveland

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Cleveland?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Charlotte Douglas to Cleveland Hopkins Intl flight path was viewed by 20 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Charlotte to Cleveland are usually delayed by up to 54min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

807 seats are available from Charlotte Douglas to Cleveland Hopkins Intl per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Mesa Airlines offers the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Cleveland. On average 92 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Cleveland take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 2 hours, covering about 269 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Cleveland on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 11 flights from Charlotte Douglas to Cleveland Hopkins Intl a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 36% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 18% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 45% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Cleveland?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Charlotte is roughly greater than that of Cleveland. You can assume this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Cleveland?

Expect the weather to be around 90 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Cleveland is generally colder than in Charlotte.