Menu

Cheap flights from Cleveland to Charlotte (CLE - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Thu 3/19
Sun 3/22
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Thu 3/19
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Cleveland to Charlotte are usually found in January or September, booked 25 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Friday and return on a Thursday

$410
$380
$350
$317
Price
$317 - $387
Temperature
55 - 90 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 2% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 1% potential price drop
Average price $336 Price for this month
Cheapest price $317 From Cleveland to Charlotte

Cheap flights from Cleveland to Charlotte in February 2020

The best prices found for CLE to CLT flights for February
25 Feb - 27 Feb
$122pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
24 Feb - 27 Feb
$123pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$126pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Cleveland to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Cleveland found for this year
31 Mar - 7 Apr
$148pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
1 Apr - 7 Apr
$155pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
24 Mar - 31 Mar
$162pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Last minute flights from Cleveland to Charlotte

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charlotte from Cleveland, departing today and this week
24 Feb - 27 Feb
$123pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21 Feb - 25 Feb
$192pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
18 Feb - 21 Feb
$198pp
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl

One-way flights to Charlotte from Cleveland

The cheapest one-way flights from Cleveland to Charlotte
6:23 am - 7:59 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 36m
CLE - CLT
American Airlines
2:52 pm - 4:41 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 49m
CLE - CLT
American Airlines
1:35 am - 3:25 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 50m
CLE - CLT
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Cleveland to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Cleveland to Charlotte
Flight duration
1h 48m
Average temperature for February in Charlotte
59.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Charlotte
3.2 ″

Airports servicing Cleveland

Airports servicing Charlotte

Weekly flight availability
from Cleveland to Charlotte
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
7 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
7 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Cleveland to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cleveland to Charlotte

What days are nonstop flights available from Cleveland to Charlotte?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 73 users have taken a look at flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Charlotte Douglas.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Cleveland to Charlotte are usually delayed by 52min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

795 seats are available from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Charlotte Douglas per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Mesa Airlines, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Cleveland to Charlotte. On average you can find 93 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Cleveland to Charlotte take?

Your journey will take you approximately 2 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 269 miles.

How many flights depart from Cleveland to Charlotte on average per day?

Per day, 9 flights depart from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Charlotte Douglas on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 22% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 44% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 22% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 11% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Cleveland or Charlotte?

When traveling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Cleveland is typically less than Charlotte. We can gather that this will continue over the next 19 days.

Is Cleveland weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 90 °F range in July. The weather in Charlotte is generally hotter than Cleveland's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.