Menu

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville (IND - FAY)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

IND - FAY
Price
$216 - $451
FAY
Temperature
53.6 - 89.6 °F
FAY
Rainfall
2.5 - 6.6 inches
Popular in August High demand for flights, 31% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 31% potential price drop
Average price $266 Average for round-trip flights in May 2020
Round-trip from $216 From Indianapolis to Fayetteville
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville in May, June 2020

The best prices found for IND to FAY flights for May, June
13 Jun - 16 Jun
$249pp
IND
Indianapolis
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
20 May - 24 May
$282pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
   
2 STOPS
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
Delta
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis
21 May - 25 May
$314pp
IND
Indianapolis
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Indianapolis to Fayetteville 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fayetteville from Indianapolis found for this year
23 Sep - 27 Sep
$114pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
22 Sep - 26 Sep
$120pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
   
2 STOPS
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$126pp
IND
Indianapolis
Delta
 
1 STOP
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
Delta
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fayetteville from Indianapolis, departing today and this week
29 May - 31 May
$324pp
IND
Indianapolis
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 31 May
$8286pp
IND
Indianapolis
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
FAY
Fayetteville
FAY
Fayetteville
Linear Air Taxi
   
2 STOPS
IND
Indianapolis

One-way flights to Fayetteville from Indianapolis

The cheapest one-way flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville
2:00 am - 8:25 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 25m
IND - FAY
Delta
$349
Delta
4:00 am - 3:20 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
11h 20m
IND - FAY
Multiple Airlines
$438
United
4:30 am - 2:55 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
10h 25m
IND - FAY
Linear Air Taxi
$4130
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Indianapolis to Fayetteville flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indianapolis to Fayetteville

Are flight prices decreasing from Indianapolis to Fayetteville due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Indianapolis and Fayetteville for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $114, but on average you can expect to pay $2072.

Are there nonstop flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville for under $100 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indianapolis to Fayetteville for under $400?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Indianapolis to Fayetteville within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Indianapolis to Fayetteville was viewed by 38 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Delta Air Lines, Inc.. When flying this airline from Indianapolis to Fayetteville on average you can expect to find 220 flights available for this route daily.

Does it rain more in Indianapolis or Fayetteville?

Indianapolis will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Fayetteville over the next 18 days.

Is Indianapolis weather warmer or cooler than Fayetteville?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Fayetteville are hotter than in Indianapolis.

Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Fayetteville

Destination information for Fayetteville

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Indianapolis to Fayetteville
Average temperature for May in Fayetteville
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Fayetteville
2.6 ″

Airports servicing Indianapolis

Airports servicing Fayetteville