Idaho Falls

Find cheap American Airlines flights to Idaho Falls

ICT — IDA
Nov 5 — Nov 121
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Leverage Cheapflights for Your Next Trip

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Find American Airlines flight deals to Idaho Falls

Cheapest American Airlines flights from USA to Idaho Falls

Fri 11/134:30 pm -
1 stop5h 29m
Mon 11/166:36 am -
1 stop6h 39m
Deal found 10/6$341
Fri 11/63:13 pm -
1 stop8h 46m
Sat 11/146:36 am -
2 stops10h 14m
Deal found 10/2$354
Tue 11/33:41 pm -
1 stop6h 18m
Tue 11/106:36 am -
1 stop7h 09m
Deal found 10/6$375

Flights to Idaho Falls with American Airlines at a glance

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$556

Round-trip from

$341

One-way from

$171
Highest demand for flights to Idaho Falls with American Airlines; 2% potential price increase.
Best time to find cheap flights to Idaho Falls with American Airlines; 3% potential price drop.
Average price for flights to Idaho Falls with American Airlines (round-trip).
American Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • 11/13-11/16
  • 2 total stops
  • 12h 08m total
  • USA to Idaho Falls
American Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • 12/4-12/31
  • 1 total stop
  • 5h 32m total
  • USA to Idaho Falls

Cheapflights Insights

Find cheap American Airlines flights to Idaho Falls

How long is the flight to Idaho Falls with American Airlines?

On average, American Airlines flights from the United States to Idaho Falls take 4 hours 40 minutes. Flights to Idaho Falls from other popular cities in the United States will vary in length. Below are a few examples of popular routes and their flight times.

American Airlines weekly flight availability to Idaho Falls

The most flights to Idaho Falls operated by American Airlines are scheduled on a Friday (7 on average). You will have fewer flight options on Monday, which is when the least amount of flights are scheduled (3 on average).

FAQs about flights to Idaho Falls with American Airlines

  • Which airport do American Airlines flights arrive at when travelling to Idaho Falls?

    American Airlines flights on this route tend to land at Idaho Falls Fanning Field Airport.

  • Is American Airlines the cheapest airline for a flight to Idaho Falls?

    Flight prices will depend on many factors like date, time and cabin class so it is worth comparing flights before booking. Based on Cheapflights data the cheapest average return price for flights to Idaho Falls tends to be with Allegiant Air.

  • Are there alternative airlines other than American Airlines that fly to Idaho Falls?

    United Airlines, Delta and Alaska Airlines all fly to Idaho Falls and offer an alternative to American Airlines.

  • How much is a flight to Idaho Falls with American Airlines?

    The average price for a return flight with American Airlines is $602; with a one-way flight around $286.

See more FAQs

Reviews of American Airlines

American Airlines
7.0
Good
10,000 reviews
Overview

Entertainment

6.8

Boarding

7.4

Food

6.4

Comfort

7.2

Crew

7.9

Popular American Airlines flights