Idaho Falls

$544+ Cheap flights from Manchester, NH to Idaho Falls (MHT - IDA)

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/18. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
MHT — IDA
Aug 31 — Sep 71
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Manchester to Idaho Falls

Cheapest flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Manchester to Idaho Falls. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on August 1, 2026.

This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/1812:13 pm
MHT
-
IDA
1 stop27h 15m
American Airlines
Mon 9/211:58 pm
IDA
-
MHT
1 stop8h 35m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/27$544
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 9/177:03 am
MHT
-
IDA
1 stop8h 25m
American Airlines
Sun 9/201:58 pm
IDA
-
MHT
1 stop8h 17m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/27$657
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/187:41 pm
MHT
-
IDA
2 stops27h 37m
United Airlines
Mon 9/214:04 pm
IDA
-
MHT
2 stops20h 04m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/27$758
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 12/81:30 pm
MHT
-
IDA
2 stops21h 58m
United Airlines
Sat 12/127:00 am
IDA
-
MHT
2 stops30h 03m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/30$789
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 9/145:59 pm
MHT
-
IDA
1 stop21h 29m
American Airlines
Wed 9/161:58 pm
IDA
-
MHT
1 stop8h 33m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/30$821
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 9/147:41 pm
MHT
-
IDA
3 stops19h 48m
United Airlines
Wed 9/162:25 pm
IDA
-
MHT
2 stops31h 34m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/30$839

Find flight deals from Manchester to Idaho Falls

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Manchester (MHT) to Idaho Falls (IDA). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated August 1, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$544
(American Airlines)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

October

Average price

$519
Provider with most accurate pricing for Manchester-Idaho Falls Fanning Field flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Manchester-Idaho Falls Fanning Field flights.
From Manchester to Idaho Falls Fanning Field
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 17% potential increase in price ($122 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($22 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated August 1, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

ManchesterIdaho Falls

MHT - IDA

MHTIDA

Manchester

Thu 9/17

7:03 am-1:28 pm

1 stop8h 25m

Idaho Falls Fanning Field

Sun 9/20

1:58 pm-12:15 am

1 stop8h 17m

$657

ManchesterIdaho Falls

MHT - IDA

MHTIDA

Manchester

Fri 9/18

7:41 pm-9:18 pm

2 stops27h 37m

Idaho Falls Fanning Field

Mon 9/21

4:04 pm-2:08 pm

2 stops20h 04m

$758

ManchesterIdaho Falls

MHT - IDA

MHTIDA

Manchester

Tue 12/8

1:30 pm-9:28 am

2 stops21h 58m

Idaho Falls Fanning Field

Sat 12/12

7:00 am-3:03 pm

2 stops30h 03m

$789

ManchesterIdaho Falls

MHT - IDA

MHTIDA

Manchester

Mon 9/14

7:41 pm-1:29 pm

3 stops19h 48m

Idaho Falls Fanning Field

Wed 9/16

2:25 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops31h 34m

$839

ManchesterIdaho Falls

MHT - IDA

MHTIDA

Manchester

Thu 9/17

2:46 pm-1:29 pm

2 stops24h 43m

Idaho Falls Fanning Field

Sun 9/20

4:04 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops29h 55m

$842

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/27

Sorted by cheapest first
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Manchester, New Hampshire-Idaho Falls flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Manchester, New Hampshire-Idaho Falls flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Manchester, New Hampshire-Idaho Falls flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Manchester, New Hampshire-Idaho Falls flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Manchester, New Hampshire-Idaho Falls flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Manchester to Idaho Falls

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Idaho Falls from Manchester with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Manchester to Idaho Falls. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • How long is the flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Idaho Falls?

    American Airlines and United Airlines can get you from Manchester, New Hampshire to Idaho Falls in just under 8h 25m. Your travel time can differ by up to 19h 12m. The distance between Manchester, New Hampshire and Idaho Falls is about 2024 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Manchester to Idaho Falls flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Manchester to Idaho Falls?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Manchester to Idaho Falls by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Idaho Falls?

Book flights to Idaho Falls if you plan to visit one of these locations
Rexburg

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.