Idaho Falls

Cheap First Class flights to Idaho Falls

LAX — IDA
Oct 9 — Oct 161
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Leverage Cheapflights for Your Next Trip

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap first class flights to Idaho Falls in 2026

Arrival Airport

Jackson Hole Airport
Closest airport for this route

Find first class flight deals to Idaho Falls

Cheapest first class flights to Idaho Falls

Fri 2/127:45 am -
Nonstop1h 43m
Mon 2/155:57 pm -
Nonstop1h 43m
Deal found 9/8$544
Fri 9/2512:28 pm -
Nonstop1h 52m
Sun 9/276:18 am -
Nonstop2h 02m
Deal found 9/6$637
Sun 10/187:24 pm -
Nonstop3h 18m
Sat 10/241:39 pm -
Nonstop2h 56m
Deal found 9/5$823
Thu 11/57:30 pm -
Nonstop3h 13m
Thu 11/128:00 am -
Nonstop3h 06m
Deal found 9/5$829
Sun 10/185:15 am -
2 stops9h 09m
Sat 10/2410:35 am -
2 stops10h 53m
Deal found 9/5$988
Sun 11/297:30 pm -
Nonstop3h 21m
Sat 12/51:35 pm -
Nonstop2h 56m
Deal found 9/9$1,042

Travel insights for first class flights from USA to Idaho Falls

Get recent, data-driven insights about first class flights from USA to Idaho Falls including ideal travel times, pricing trends, and more.

Rainfall in Idaho Falls by month

In terms of precipitation, rainfall in Idaho Falls ranges from 0.6 - 2.0 inches per month. May is typically the wettest month, when rainfall can reach 2.0 in. July is typically the driest time to visit Idaho Falls when rainfall is around 0.6 in.

Temperature in Idaho Falls by month

If weather is an important factor for your trip to Idaho Falls, use this chart to help with planning. For those seeking warmer temperatures, July is the ideal time of year to visit, when temperatures reach an average of 69.8 F. Travelers looking to avoid the cold should look outside of January, when temperatures are typically at their lowest (around 23.0 F).

Frequently asked questions about Idaho Falls first class tickets

  • How many premium cabins does United Airlines have for flights to Idaho Falls?

    Travelers who want to experience premium cabins usually book through United Airlines, the most popular airline with flights to Idaho Falls. There are 2 premium cabins provided right now: First Class and Prem Economy Class.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip