Cheap flights from New Hampshire (NH) to North Carolina (NC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
New Hampshire to North Carolina

All the information you need to plan the best null to CLT flight in 2021: compare New Hampshire to North Carolina flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in North Carolina.
How far in advance should I book a flight from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

Users have found that booking a flight from New Hampshire to North Carolina at least 12 days early can save you up to 1% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 12 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina for as little as $186 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $193 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

Flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from New Hampshire to North Carolina in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $66.

Cheap flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina in May, June 2021

The best prices found for New Hampshire to North Carolina flights for May, June
27 May - 30 May
$95pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
27 May - 30 May
$100pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
2 Jun - 3 Jun
$103pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

New Hampshire to North Carolina 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to North Carolina from New Hampshire found for this year
9 Sep - 12 Sep
$90pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
27 May - 30 May
$95pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
4 Jul - 11 Jul
$99pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Non-stop flights to North Carolina from New Hampshire

Save time with New Hampshire to North Carolina direct flight deals
9 Sep - 12 Sep
$90pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
27 May - 30 May
$95pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
4 Jul - 11 Jul
$99pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina

Late deals on round-trip flights to North Carolina from New Hampshire, departing today and this week
27 May - 30 May
$95pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
27 May - 30 May
$100pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
27 May - 30 May
$104pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to North Carolina from New Hampshire

The cheapest one-way flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina
4:19 pm - 7:01 am
Frontier
1 Stop
14h 42m
BOS - RDU
Frontier
$79
Kiwi.com
1:20 am - 3:14 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
13h 54m
BOS - CLT
Spirit Airlines
$83
Kiwi.com
1:20 am - 10:30 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
9h 10m
BOS - AVL
Multiple Airlines
$85
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">New Hampshire</span> to <span class="emphasized">North Carolina</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From New Hampshire to North Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from New Hampshire to North Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both New Hampshire and North Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from New Hampshire to North Carolina have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, JetBlue, and Delta are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $90, but on average you can expect to pay $115.

Are there nonstop flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from New Hampshire to North Carolina is less than $118.

Are there last-minute flights available from New Hampshire to North Carolina for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina within the next 7 days for less than $100.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 169 users have taken a look at flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

Major Airline, American Airlines and JetBlue are the most popular airlines when flying from New Hampshire to North Carolina.

What are the most popular routes from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

Most travelers choose Boston Logan Intl - Charlotte Douglas, Boston Logan Intl - Raleigh Raleigh-Durham or Boston Logan Intl - Wilmington New Hanover County when deciding on the best route from New Hampshire to North Carolina.

What are the cheapest Flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

The cheapest flight price from New Hampshire to North Carolina is $84. On average you can expect to pay $451. The most popular route, (Boston Logan Intl - Charlotte Douglas), can usually be booked for $151.

What are the most reliable airlines from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from New Hampshire to North Carolina consider choosing PSA Airlines (95%), American Airlines (91%) or Republic Airways (81%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

How long is the flight from New Hampshire to North Carolina?

Departing from New Hampshire to North Carolina will take you 2h 11m. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from New Hampshire to North Carolina round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina round-trip from $90. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Spirit Airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from New Hampshire to North Carolina one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from New Hampshire to North Carolina are Allegiant Air ($43), Spirit Airlines ($46), and Frontier ($73).

Related searches

Flights to North Carolina from New Hampshire
Flights to New Hampshire Flights to North Carolina

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in North Carolina Car Rentals at Raleigh-Durham Intl

Destination points for flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina

Select to see more specific information for flights from New Hampshire to all places in North Carolina.

Destination information for North Carolina

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from New Hampshire to North Carolina.
Flight duration
2h 12m

Airports servicing

Manchester (MHT)
Portsmouth (PSM)

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)

Top 4 airlines flying from New Hampshire to North Carolina

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from New Hampshire to North Carolina choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
JetBlue
$137 $242 No cancel fee 62%
Delta
$94 $264 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$62 $266 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$122 $332 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA North Carolina Cheap flights from New Hampshire to North Carolina