Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Manchester (CLT - MHT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Manchester are usually found in February or March, booked 46 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

$460
$400
$350
$289
Price
$289 - $408
Most popular in November High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $289 Price for this month
Cheapest price $289 From Charlotte to Manchester

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Manchester in February 2020

The best prices found for CLT to MHT flights for February
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$331pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
23 Feb - 29 Feb
$386pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$464pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Manchester 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Manchester from Charlotte found for this year
26 Aug - 1 Sep
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
18 Jul - 22 Jul
$185pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
20 Mar - 22 Mar
$193pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Manchester from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Manchester direct flight deals
10 Mar - 11 Mar
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Mar - 11 Mar
$226pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
12 Mar - 13 Mar
$268pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Manchester

Late deals on round-trip flights to Manchester from Charlotte, departing today and this week
23 Feb - 29 Feb
$386pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$451pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
20 Feb - 23 Feb
$452pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MHT
Manchester
MHT
Manchester
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Manchester from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Manchester
5:11 pm - 7:20 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 09m
CLT - MHT
American Airlines
8:32 am - 10:47 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 15m
CLT - MHT
American Airlines
3:25 pm - 5:39 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
2h 14m
CLT - MHT
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Manchester

Destination information for Manchester

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Manchester
Flight duration
2h 24m

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Manchester

Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Manchester
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Manchester flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Manchester

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Manchester?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 95 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to Manchester.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Charlotte to Manchester can be delayed by up to 64min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

84 seats are available from Charlotte Douglas to Manchester per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for Republic Airways. Republic Airways offers the cheapest flight to Charlotte to Manchester. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 24 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Charlotte to Manchester take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 3 hours, flying a distance of about 460 miles.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Manchester on average per day?

4 flight departures from Charlotte Douglas to Manchester per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 25% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 50% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Manchester?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Charlotte is roughly greater than that of Manchester. You can assume this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Manchester?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Manchester is typically colder than in Charlotte. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.