Cheap flights from Laughlin to Burbank (BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Laughlin to Burbank Bob Hope are usually found in April or June, booked 21 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Sunday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Laughlin to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best null to BUR flight in 2021: compare Laughlin to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
L4U - BUR
Price
$72 - $143
BUR
Temperature
55.4 - 75.2 °F
BUR
Precipitation
0 - 3.9 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 36% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$72

From Laughlin to Burbank Bob Hope

One-way from

$5

One-way flight from Laughlin to Burbank Bob Hope

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Laughlin to Burbank (L4U - BUR)?

When flying from Laughlin to Burbank, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Laughlin to Burbank?

Flights from Laughlin to Burbank lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Laughlin to Burbank in April, with the cheapest ticket starting at $43.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Laughlin to Burbank?

Users have found that booking a flight from Laughlin to Burbank at least 17 days early can save you up to 20% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 17 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Laughlin to Burbank for as little as $75 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $95 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Laughlin to Burbank in November, December 2021

The best prices found for Laughlin to BUR flights for November, December
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$25pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
7 Dec - 9 Dec
$27pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$30pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

Laughlin to Burbank 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Laughlin found for next year
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$25pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
7 Dec - 9 Dec
$27pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$30pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

Non-stop flights to Burbank from Laughlin

Save time with Laughlin to Burbank direct flight deals
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$25pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
16 Dec - 20 Dec
$27pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
17 Dec - 19 Dec
$28pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

Last minute flights from Laughlin to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Laughlin, departing today and this week
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$25pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
7 Dec - 9 Dec
$27pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Frontier
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$30pp
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran

One-way flights to Bob Hope from Laughlin

The cheapest one-way flights from Laughlin to Burbank
2:56 am - 4:06 am
Frontier
Nonstop
1h 10m
LAS - BUR
Frontier
$5
Flights by SU
6:45 am - 7:55 am
Frontier
Nonstop
1h 10m
LAS - BUR
Frontier
$7
Flights by SU
10:15 am - 11:24 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
1h 09m
LAS - BUR
Spirit Airlines
$16
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Laughlin</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Laughlin to Burbank

What airport do you fly into for flights to Burbank from Laughlin?

If you book a flight to Burbank from Laughlin, you will be flying to Bob Hope, which is the city’s only airport. Burbank Bob Hope (BUR) is located 3.2 mi from the center of Burbank. There are 9 flights from Laughlin to Bob Hope per day from 10 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Laughlin to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Spirit Airlines, JSX, and JetBlue are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Laughlin to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Laughlin to Burbank for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $25, but on average you can expect to pay $42.

Are there nonstop flights from Laughlin to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Laughlin to Burbank under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Laughlin to Burbank is less than $41.

Are there last-minute flights available from Laughlin to Burbank for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Laughlin to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Laughlin to Burbank?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

How popular is this Laughlin to Burbank flight route?

Flights from Laughlin to Burbank Bob Hope have been viewed 70 times in the past calendar month.

How many flights depart from Laughlin to Burbank on average per day?

Per day, 3 flights depart from Laughlin to Burbank on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 67% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Laughlin to Burbank?

A quick flight from Laughlin to Burbank can take about 1h 08m. Frontier provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $25. Airlines will cover a distance of 224 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest flights from Laughlin to Burbank?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Laughlin to Burbank? While on average our users pay $85, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $24. The most popular route (Las Vegas McCarran - Burbank Bob Hope), is priced around $30.

What are the most reliable airlines from Laughlin to Burbank?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Laughlin to Burbank are Spirit Airlines (92%), Frontier (78%) and Southwest (64%).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Laughlin to Burbank?

The most popular airlines flying from Laughlin to Burbank are Train, BLADE and American Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Burbank from Laughlin?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Laughlin need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Laughlin must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Laughlin are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Do I need a test to fly back to Laughlin from Burbank?

Returning to Laughlin from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Laughlin.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Laughlin.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Alternative routes for Laughlin to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Laughlin to Burbank.
Flight duration from Laughlin to BUR
1h 09m
Average temperature for November in Burbank
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Burbank
0.6 ″

Airports servicing Laughlin

Airports servicing Burbank

Top 6 airlines flying from Laughlin to Burbank Bob Hope

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Laughlin to Burbank choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$48 $116 No cancel fee 69%
Spirit Airlines
$53 $111 No cancel fee 65%
Delta
$53 $139 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$65 $212 No cancel fee 71%
JetBlue
$104 $306 No cancel fee 62%
JSX
$168 $321 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by JSX. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Laughlin to Burbank

See what time of day planes typically take off from Laughlin towards Burbank.
Morning 6 AM to noon 59% of Laughlin to BUR departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 32% of Laughlin to BUR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 7% of Laughlin to BUR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 2% of Laughlin to BUR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Laughlin to Burbank
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Laughlin to Burbank.
Sunday
14 daily flights
Monday
15 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
16 daily flights
Thursday
12 daily flights
Friday
8 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Laughlin to Burbank