Menu

Cheap flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata (SBP - ACV)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
San Luis Obispo (SBP) to Arcata (ACV)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from San Luis Obispo to Arcata?

Monday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 32%.

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Luis Obispo to Arcata?

April can be a great time to fly to Arcata from San Luis Obispo with a flight ticket averaging about $525. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $343. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of August.

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Luis Obispo to Arcata (SBP - ACV)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from San Luis Obispo to Arcata is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 5% on airfare.

Cheap flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata in December, January 2021

The best prices found for SBP to ACV flights for December, January
18 Dec - 22 Dec
$238pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
18 Dec - 22 Dec
$382pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
18 Dec - 22 Dec
$556pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBP
San Luis Obispo County

San Luis Obispo to Arcata 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Arcata from San Luis Obispo found for this year
18 Dec - 22 Dec
$238pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
18 Dec - 22 Dec
$382pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
18 Dec - 22 Dec
$556pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBP
San Luis Obispo County

One-way flights to Arcata from San Luis Obispo

The cheapest one-way flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata
11:10 am - 2:42 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
3h 32m
SBP - ACV
United Airlines
$139
United
2:45 am - 9:35 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 50m
SBP - ACV
United Airlines
$289
United
1:10 am - 9:12 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
8h 02m
SBP - ACV
United Airlines
$401
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about San Luis Obispo to Arcata flights.

Flight FAQs

From San Luis Obispo to Arcata

Are flight prices decreasing from San Luis Obispo to Arcata due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both San Luis Obispo and Arcata for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from San Luis Obispo County to Arcata Eureka have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from San Luis Obispo County to Arcata Eureka have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. United Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like United Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $238, but on average you can expect to pay $392.

Are there nonstop flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Does it rain more in San Luis Obispo or Arcata?

In San Luis Obispo, there will be less rainfall in San Luis Obispo compared to Arcata over the next 11 days.

Is San Luis Obispo weather warmer or cooler than Arcata?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 75 °F's in August, on average. The temperature in Arcata is generally colder than in San Luis Obispo. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from San Luis Obispo to Arcata?

There are many flights that can get you from San Luis Obispo to Arcata in 3h 32m. Fly via United Airlines to get the fastest option.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from San Luis Obispo to Arcata round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from San Luis Obispo to Arcata is United Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $238 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from San Luis Obispo to Arcata one-way?

$139 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from United Airlines.

Alternative routes for San Luis Obispo to Arcata

Destination information for Arcata

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from San Luis Obispo to Arcata
Average temperature for December in Arcata
55.4 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Arcata
9.1 ″

Airports servicing San Luis Obispo

Airports servicing Arcata

Home North America USA California Arcata Cheap flights from San Luis Obispo to Arcata