Menu

Cheap flights from Maryland (MD) to North Carolina (NC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Maryland to North Carolina in May, June 2020

The best prices found for Maryland to North Carolina flights for May, June
4 Jun - 7 Jun
$57pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
4 Jun - 7 Jun
$91pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
$self.airline
Non-Stop
AVL
Asheville Regional
AVL
Asheville Regional
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
3 Jun - 4 Jun
$95pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Maryland to North Carolina 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to North Carolina from Maryland found for this year
11 Jul - 25 Jul
$32pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
10 Jul - 12 Jul
$41pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
11 Jul - 25 Jul
$42pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Non-stop flights to North Carolina from Maryland

Save time with Maryland to North Carolina direct flight deals
11 Jul - 25 Jul
$32pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
10 Jul - 12 Jul
$41pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$49pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

Last minute flights from Maryland to North Carolina

Late deals on round-trip flights to North Carolina from Maryland, departing today and this week
29 May - 8 Jun
$180pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
$self.airline
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 May - 31 May
$196pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
24 May - 1 Jun
$211pp
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington

One-way flights to North Carolina from Maryland

The cheapest one-way flights from Maryland to North Carolina
4:02 pm - 5:24 pm
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
1h 22m
BWI - AVL
Allegiant Air
$28
FlyFar
6:29 am - 8:00 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 31m
BWI - CLT
Major Airline
$49
StudentUniverse
9:00 am - 7:37 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
22h 37m
BWI - AVL
Spirit Airlines
$111
FlightHub

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Maryland to North Carolina flights.

Flight FAQs

From Maryland to North Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from Maryland to North Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Maryland and North Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Maryland to North Carolina for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Maryland to North Carolina for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $32, but on average you can expect to pay $59.

Are there nonstop flights from Maryland to North Carolina for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 9 direct flights from Maryland to North Carolina under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Maryland to North Carolina is less than $63.

Are there last-minute flights available from Maryland to North Carolina for under $200?

There are currently 14+ open flights from Maryland to North Carolina within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Maryland to North Carolina?

The most popular airlines flying from Maryland to North Carolina are Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Maryland to North Carolina?

Most travelers choose Baltimore/Washington - Charlotte Douglas, Baltimore/Washington - Raleigh-Durham or Baltimore/Washington - Asheville Regional when deciding on the best route from Maryland to North Carolina.

What are the cheapest Flights from Maryland to North Carolina?

The cheapest flight price from Maryland to North Carolina is $33. On average you can expect to pay $126. The most popular route, (Baltimore/Washington - Charlotte Douglas), can usually be booked for $32.

What are the most reliable airlines from Maryland to North Carolina?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Maryland to North Carolina are Spirit Airlines (86%), Malaysia Airlines (82%) and Southwest (81%).

Destination information for North Carolina

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Maryland to North Carolina
Flight duration
1h 26m

Airports servicing

Frederick (FDK)
Hagerstown (HGR)
Cumberland (OBT)
Salisbury (SBY)

Airports servicing

New Bern (EWN)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Piedmont Triad Intl (GSO)
Wilmington (ILM)
Winston-Salem (INT)