Cheap flights from Salisbury to Charlotte (SBY - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Salisbury (SBY) to Charlotte (CLT)

All the information you need to plan the best SBY to CLT flight in 2022: compare Salisbury to Charlotte flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Charlotte.
SBY - CLT
Price
$192 - $528
CLT
Temperature
41 - 78.8 °F
CLT
Rainfall
3 - 4.2 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 34% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 45% potential price drop

Average price

$479

Average for round-trip flights in June 2022

Round-trip from

$192

From Salisbury-Ocean City to Charlotte Douglas

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte?

Our data shows that February tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Charlotte from Salisbury, Maryland. Users have commonly found prices around $348 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $166. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in November.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte (SBY - CLT)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte in the evening. Doing so could potentially save you 76% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte?

Users have found that flying from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte on a Monday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

Cheap flights from Salisbury to Charlotte in June, July 2022

The best prices found for SBY to CLT flights for June, July
28 Jul - 7 Aug
$424pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
28 Jul - 7 Aug
$433pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$525pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City

Salisbury-Ocean City to Charlotte 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Salisbury found for this year
19 Oct - 26 Oct
$319pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
19 Oct - 26 Oct
$349pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
26 Oct - 31 Oct
$353pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City

Non-stop flights to Charlotte from Salisbury

Save time with Salisbury to Charlotte direct flight deals
19 Oct - 26 Oct
$319pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
19 Oct - 26 Oct
$349pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
8 Sep - 12 Sep
$369pp
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury-Ocean City

One-way flights to Douglas from Salisbury

The cheapest one-way flights from Salisbury to Charlotte
9:04 am - 10:35 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 31m
SBY - CLT
American Airlines
6:22 am - 7:35 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
13h 13m
SBY - CLT
Multiple Airlines
$2,779
mytrip.com
11:39 am - 3:17 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
3h 38m
SBY - CLT
Linear Air Taxi
$4,208
Priceline

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Salisbury</span> to <span class="emphasized">Charlotte</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Salisbury to Charlotte

What airports do I use to fly from Salisbury to Charlotte?

If you book a flight from Salisbury to Charlotte, you will be flying from Salisbury-Ocean City to Douglas. Flights to Charlotte Douglas (CLT) from Salisbury-Ocean City (SBY) take 1h 30m for a nonstop flight. There is 1 flight from Salisbury-Ocean City to Charlotte per day from 1 airline.

Which airlines flying from Salisbury-Ocean City to Charlotte Douglas have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines flying from Salisbury-Ocean City to Charlotte Douglas have implemented new flexible change policies.

Can I find flights from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $319, but on average you can expect to pay $395.

Are there nonstop flights from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 12 direct flights from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte under $400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte is less than $542.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte round-trip from $319. American Airlines is priced at 8% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest flights from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte?

The cheapest flight price from Salisbury, Maryland to Charlotte is $325. On average you can expect to pay $394. The most popular route, (Salisbury-Ocean City - Charlotte Douglas), can usually be booked for $349.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Charlotte, NC

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Charlotte from Salisbury?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Charlotte Douglas within the United States

Most visitors from Salisbury-Ocean City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Charlotte Douglas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salisbury-Ocean City are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salisbury-Ocean City are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Do I need a test to fly back to Salisbury from Charlotte?

Returning to Salisbury-Ocean City from Charlotte Douglas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Salisbury-Ocean City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Salisbury-Ocean City.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Charlotte, NC

Alternative routes for Salisbury to Charlotte

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Salisbury to Charlotte.
Flight duration from SBY to CLT
1h 34m
Average temperature for June in Charlotte
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Charlotte
4.1 ″

Airports servicing Salisbury

Airports servicing Charlotte

Hourly flight availability from Salisbury to Charlotte

See what time of day planes typically take off from Salisbury towards Charlotte.
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 54% of SBY to CLT departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 46% of SBY to CLT departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of SBY to CLT departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of SBY to CLT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Salisbury to Charlotte
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Salisbury to Charlotte.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA North Carolina Charlotte Cheap flights from Salisbury to Charlotte