Menu

Cheap flights from Tallahassee to Charlotte (TLH - CLT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Tallahassee to Charlotte are usually found in April or January, booked 58 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

$520
$460
$390
$327
Price
$327 - $477
Temperature
55 - 90 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in February High demand for flights, 4% potential price rise
Cheapest in April Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $477 Price for this month
Cheapest price $327 From Tallahassee to Charlotte

Cheap flights from Tallahassee to Charlotte in February 2020

The best prices found for TLH to CLT flights for February
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$323pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TLH
Tallahassee
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$569pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TLH
Tallahassee

Tallahassee to Charlotte 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlotte from Tallahassee found for this year
30 Apr - 10 May
$258pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee
26 Mar - 29 Mar
$268pp
TLH
Tallahassee
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee
17 Jun - 30 Jun
$277pp
TLH
Tallahassee
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee

Non-stop flights to Charlotte from Tallahassee

Save time with Tallahassee to Charlotte direct flight deals
30 Apr - 10 May
$258pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee
16 Mar - 20 Mar
$268pp
TLH
Tallahassee
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee
21 Mar - 23 Mar
$348pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Major Airline
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Major Airline
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee

Last minute flights from Tallahassee to Charlotte

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charlotte from Tallahassee, departing today and this week
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$323pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TLH
Tallahassee
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$572pp
TLH
Tallahassee
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TLH
Tallahassee
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$808pp
TLH
Tallahassee
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee

One-way flights to Charlotte from Tallahassee

The cheapest one-way flights from Tallahassee to Charlotte
3:58 pm - 5:34 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 36m
TLH - CLT
American Airlines
10:23 am - 12:00 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 37m
TLH - CLT
American Airlines
12:18 am - 1:50 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 32m
TLH - CLT
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Tallahassee to Charlotte

Destination information for Charlotte

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tallahassee to Charlotte
Flight duration
1h 34m
Average temperature for February in Charlotte
59.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Charlotte
3.2 ″

Airports servicing Tallahassee

Airports servicing Charlotte

Weekly flight availability
from Tallahassee to Charlotte
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tallahassee to Charlotte flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tallahassee to Charlotte

What days are nonstop flights available from Tallahassee to Charlotte?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Tallahassee to Charlotte are usually delayed by 45min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

194 seats are available from Tallahassee to Charlotte Douglas per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, PSA Airlines offers the cheapest flights from Tallahassee to Charlotte. On average 109 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Tallahassee to Charlotte take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 242 miles.

How many flights depart from Tallahassee to Charlotte on average per day?

On average 5 flights depart from Tallahassee to Charlotte Douglas per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 20% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 20% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 40% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 20% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Tallahassee or Charlotte?

In Tallahassee, there will be greater rainfall in Tallahassee compared to Charlotte over the next 13 days.

Is Tallahassee weather warmer or cooler than Charlotte?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Charlotte is generally colder than in Tallahassee.