Menu

Cheap flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale (TLH - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale are usually found in September or October, booked 49 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Friday and return on a Saturday

$380
$320
$260
$198
TLH - FLL
Price
$198 - $360
FLL
Temperature
79 - 91 °F
FLL
Rainfall
2 - 10 inches
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $274 Price for this month
Cheapest price $198 From Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale in March 2020

The best prices found for TLH to FLL flights for March
23 Mar - 24 Mar
$280pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee
27 Mar - 3 Apr
$282pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee
17 Mar - 18 Mar
$292pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee

Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Tallahassee found for this year
10 Apr - 14 Apr
$211pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Silver Airways
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee
3 Apr - 5 Apr
$268pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee
27 Mar - 3 Apr
$282pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Tallahassee

Save time with Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
10 Apr - 13 Apr
$289pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee
29 Mar - 1 Apr
$304pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee

Last minute flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Tallahassee, departing today and this week
4 Mar - 8 Mar
$402pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
 
1 STOP
TLH
Tallahassee
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$425pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$433pp
TLH
Tallahassee
Silver Airways
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
TLH
Tallahassee

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Tallahassee

The cheapest one-way flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale
5:35 am - 7:30 am
Silver Airways
Nonstop
1h 55m
TLH - FLL
Silver Airways
$149
Travelgenio
3:35 pm - 5:40 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
TLH - FLL
United Airlines
$150
United
4:35 am - 6:30 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 55m
TLH - FLL
United Airlines
$200
United

Alternative routes for Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale
Flight duration
1h 59m
Average temperature for February in Fort Lauderdale
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Fort Lauderdale
2.1 ″

Airports servicing Tallahassee

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Weekly flight availability
from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
7 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

What days are nonstop flights available from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 20 users have taken a look at flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale are usually on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 99 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Silver Airways Corp., our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale, generally 44 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 245 miles.

How many flights depart from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale on average per day?

On average 7 flights depart from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 57% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 43% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Tallahassee or Fort Lauderdale?

Tallahassee will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Fort Lauderdale over the next 13 days.

Is Tallahassee weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Fort Lauderdale is colder than in Tallahassee. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.