Cheap flights from Santa Barbara to Arcata (SBA - ACV)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Santa Barbara (SBA) to Arcata (ACV)

All the information you need to plan the best SBA to ACV flight in 2022: compare Santa Barbara to Arcata flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Arcata.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Santa Barbara to Arcata?

The best pricing can be found in the month of July. Prices to Arcata from Santa Barbara average $325. You can even find prices in July for less than $325, as users have found deals to Arcata from as low as $176. The month of May appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Arcata from Santa Barbara. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 24%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Santa Barbara to Arcata (SBA - ACV)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Santa Barbara to Arcata is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 28% on airfare.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Santa Barbara to Arcata?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Thursday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Santa Barbara to Arcata?

To save on the cost of your flight from Santa Barbara to Arcata, book at least 55 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 49% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $350 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $483.

Cheap flights from Santa Barbara to Arcata in May, June 2022

The best prices found for SBA to ACV flights for May, June
25 Jun - 27 Jun
$294pp
SBA
Santa Barbara
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBA
Santa Barbara
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$304pp
SBA
Santa Barbara
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBA
Santa Barbara
16 Jun - 20 Jun
$307pp
SBA
Santa Barbara
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBA
Santa Barbara

Santa Barbara to Arcata 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Arcata from Santa Barbara found for this year
25 Jun - 27 Jun
$294pp
SBA
Santa Barbara
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBA
Santa Barbara
8 Jun - 15 Jun
$304pp
SBA
Santa Barbara
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBA
Santa Barbara
16 Jun - 20 Jun
$307pp
SBA
Santa Barbara
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBA
Santa Barbara

One-way flights to Eureka from Santa Barbara

The cheapest one-way flights from Santa Barbara to Arcata
10:05 am - 3:53 pm
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 48m
SBA - ACV
United Airlines
$175
United
2:00 am - 8:12 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 12m
SBA - ACV
United Airlines
$185
United
2:30 am - 8:12 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
5h 42m
SBA - ACV
United Airlines
$297
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Santa Barbara</span> to <span class="emphasized">Arcata</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Santa Barbara to Arcata

Which airlines flying from Santa Barbara to Arcata Eureka have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

United Airlines is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

What are the cheapest flights from Santa Barbara to Arcata?

On average you can expect to pay $396 for a flight from Santa Barbara to Arcata. The cheapest flight overall is $294 while the most popular route, (Santa Barbara - Arcata Eureka) is currently priced at $307.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Arcata, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Arcata from Santa Barbara?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Arcata Eureka within the United States

Most visitors from Santa Barbara need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Arcata Eureka.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santa Barbara must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Arcata Eureka.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santa Barbara are not required to quarantine after entering Arcata Eureka.

Do I need a test to fly back to Santa Barbara from Arcata?

Returning to Santa Barbara from Arcata Eureka

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Santa Barbara.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arcata Eureka are not required to quarantine after entering Santa Barbara.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Arcata, CA

Alternative routes for Santa Barbara to Arcata

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Arcata

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Santa Barbara to Arcata.
Average temperature for May in Arcata
60.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Arcata
1.9 ″

Airports servicing Santa Barbara

Airports servicing Arcata

Home North America USA California Arcata Cheap flights from Santa Barbara to Arcata