Menu

Cheap flights from Wisconsin (WI) to St Louis (STL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wisconsin to St Louis (STL)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wisconsin to St Louis?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 61 days in advance to save up to 27% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 61 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Wisconsin to St Louis 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $164, or $181 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Wisconsin to St Louis in September, October 2020

The best prices found for Wisconsin to STL flights for September, October
20 Oct - 21 Oct
$148pp
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
3 Oct - 5 Oct
$148pp
CWA
Wausau Central Wisconsin
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CWA
Wausau Central Wisconsin
9 Oct - 11 Oct
$148pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County

Wisconsin to St Louis 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to St Louis from Wisconsin found for this year
20 Oct - 21 Oct
$148pp
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
9 Oct - 11 Oct
$148pp
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
3 Oct - 5 Oct
$148pp
CWA
Wausau Central Wisconsin
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CWA
Wausau Central Wisconsin

Non-stop flights to St Louis from Wisconsin

Save time with Wisconsin to St Louis direct flight deals
29 Sep - 5 Oct
$4,887pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
29 Sep - 5 Oct
$4,907pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from Wisconsin to St Louis

Late deals on round-trip flights to St Louis from Wisconsin, departing today and this week
29 Sep - 5 Oct
$214pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
28 Sep - 5 Oct
$216pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
25 Sep - 28 Sep
$283pp
RHI
Rhinelander Oneida County
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
RHI
Rhinelander Oneida County

One-way flights to St Louis from Wisconsin

The cheapest one-way flights from Wisconsin to St Louis
7:00 am - 3:19 pm
Delta
1 Stop
8h 19m
MKE - STL
Delta
$149
Delta
3:00 am - 12:33 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 33m
MSN - STL
Multiple Airlines
$451
United
3:08 am - 12:45 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
9h 37m
MKE - STL
Linear Air Taxi
$2,436
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wisconsin to St Louis flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wisconsin to St Louis

Are flight prices decreasing from Wisconsin to St Louis due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wisconsin and St Louis for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Wisconsin to St Louis for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wisconsin to St Louis for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $126, but on average you can expect to pay $182.

Are there nonstop flights from Wisconsin to St Louis for under $4,900 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Wisconsin to St Louis under $4,900. A good price for a nonstop flight from Wisconsin to St Louis is less than $4,897.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wisconsin to St Louis for under $300?

There are currently 17+ open flights from Wisconsin to St Louis within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Wisconsin to St Louis?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Tuesday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wisconsin to St Louis?

Consider American Airlines, Delta or Linear Air Taxi when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Wisconsin to St Louis.

What are the most popular routes from Wisconsin to St Louis?

Most travelers choose Wausau Central Wisconsin - Lambert-St Louis, Madison Truax Field - Lambert-St Louis or Milwaukee-Mitchell - Lambert-St Louis when deciding on the best route from Wisconsin to St Louis.

What are the cheapest Flights from Wisconsin to St Louis?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $106. While the most popular route (Wausau Central Wisconsin - Lambert-St Louis) can be booked for $148 on average our data indicates $212 when flying from Wisconsin to St Louis

How long is the flight from Wisconsin to St Louis?

For as low as $4,887, Linear Air Taxi can have you in St Louis from Wisconsin in 2h 41m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Wisconsin to St Louis round-trip?

Delta, at $126, was found to be the cheapest airline from Wisconsin to St Louis. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Major Airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wisconsin to St Louis one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Delta. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $79. Users have also found tickets on Linear Air Taxi for as little as $2,410.

Arrival points for flights from Wisconsin to St Louis

Destination information for St Louis

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wisconsin to St Louis
Average temperature for September in St Louis
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for September in St Louis
3.0 ″

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Airports servicing St. Louis

Home North America USA Missouri St Louis Cheap flights from Wisconsin to St Louis