Menu

Cheap flights from St Louis to Minneapolis (STL - MSP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from St Louis to Minneapolis are usually found in September or October, booked 44 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Thursday

$300
$240
$170
$107
Price
$107 - $277
Temperature
27 - 84 °F
Rainfall
1 - 4 inches
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 40% potential price rise
Cheapest in September Best time to find cheap flights, 4% potential price drop
Average price $257 Price for this month
Cheapest price $107 From St Louis to Minneapolis

Cheap flights from St Louis to Minneapolis in February 2020

The best prices found for STL to MSP flights for February
24 Feb - 28 Feb
$165pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
21 Feb - 28 Feb
$171pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$193pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis

St Louis to Minneapolis 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Minneapolis from St Louis found for this year
20 May - 30 Jun
$157pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
1 Jun - 30 Jun
$167pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
16 Mar - 19 Mar
$168pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Non-stop flights to Minneapolis from St Louis

Save time with St Louis to Minneapolis direct flight deals
21 Mar - 24 Mar
$177pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
11 Mar - 13 Mar
$187pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
5 Mar - 10 Mar
$192pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Last minute flights from St Louis to Minneapolis

Late deals on round-trip flights to Minneapolis from St Louis, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 28 Feb
$171pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
17 Feb - 20 Feb
$201pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
   
2 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
18 Feb - 21 Feb
$206pp
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Air Choice One
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis

One-way flights to Minneapolis from St Louis

The cheapest one-way flights from St Louis to Minneapolis
11:25 am - 1:04 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 39m
STL - MSP
Delta
$89
Delta
2:10 am - 3:46 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 36m
STL - MSP
Delta
$99
Delta
1:00 am - 2:34 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 34m
STL - MSP
Delta
$104
Delta

Alternative routes for St Louis to Minneapolis

Destination information for Minneapolis

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from St Louis to Minneapolis
Flight duration
1h 31m
Average temperature for February in Minneapolis
32.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Minneapolis
0.7 ″

Airports servicing St. Louis

Airports servicing Minneapolis

Weekly flight availability
from St Louis to Minneapolis
Sunday
9 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about St Louis to Minneapolis flights.

Flight FAQs

From St Louis to Minneapolis

What days are nonstop flights available from St Louis to Minneapolis?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Lambert-St Louis to Minneapolis St Paul have been viewed 43 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Airlines departing from St Louis to Minneapolis can be delayed by up to 56min. or more hours.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Generally, 862 passengers can be accommodated when flying from Lambert-St Louis to Minneapolis St Paul on commercial airlines.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Southwest Airlines Co., our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from St Louis to Minneapolis, generally 72 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from St Louis to Minneapolis take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 280 miles.

How many flights depart from St Louis to Minneapolis on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 41 flights from Lambert-St Louis to Minneapolis St Paul a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 12% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 37% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 46% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 5% of flight departures

Does it rain more in St Louis or Minneapolis?

Expected rainfall in St Louis is less than in Minneapolis. You can expect this to be the case over the next 13 days.

Is St Louis weather warmer or cooler than Minneapolis?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 90 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Minneapolis is generally colder than in St Louis. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.