Menu

Cheap flights from Wisconsin (WI) to Missouri (MO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wisconsin to Missouri

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wisconsin to Missouri?

To save up to 67% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 53 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Wisconsin to Missouri from $207 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $313 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wisconsin to Missouri?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Missouri from Wisconsin. Users have commonly found prices around $201 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $113. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in July.

Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Missouri in August, September 2020

The best prices found for Wisconsin to Missouri flights for August, September
8 Aug - 12 Aug
$110pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
4 Aug - 8 Aug
$110pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
MCI
Kansas City
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$114pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Wisconsin to Missouri 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Missouri from Wisconsin found for this year
4 Aug - 8 Aug
$110pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
MCI
Kansas City
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
8 Aug - 12 Aug
$110pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
6 Aug - 9 Aug
$114pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
MCI
Kansas City
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Non-stop flights to Missouri from Wisconsin

Save time with Wisconsin to Missouri direct flight deals
4 Aug - 5 Aug
$3716pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
30 Jul - 3 Aug
$4929pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
30 Jul - 3 Aug
$4933pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from Wisconsin to Missouri

Late deals on round-trip flights to Missouri from Wisconsin, departing today and this week
27 Jul - 29 Jul
$264pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
24 Jul - 24 Jul
$264pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
MCI
Kansas City
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
27 Jul - 29 Jul
$266pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
   
2 STOPS
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way flights to Missouri from Wisconsin

The cheapest one-way flights from Wisconsin to Missouri
10:00 am - 6:29 am
Sun Country Air
2 Stops
20h 29m
MSN - STL
Sun Country Air
$135
KAYAK
8:10 am - 5:15 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 05m
MSN - MCI
Multiple Airlines
$521
United
1:45 pm - 5:17 pm
Delta
1 Stop
3h 32m
MSN - MCI
Delta
$589
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wisconsin to Missouri flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wisconsin to Missouri

Are flight prices decreasing from Wisconsin to Missouri due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wisconsin and Missouri for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Wisconsin to Missouri for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wisconsin to Missouri for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $110, but on average you can expect to pay $144.

Are there nonstop flights from Wisconsin to Missouri for under $3800 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Wisconsin to Missouri under $3800. A good price for a nonstop flight from Wisconsin to Missouri is less than $4648.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wisconsin to Missouri for under $300?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Wisconsin to Missouri within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Wisconsin to Missouri?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wisconsin to Missouri?

The most popular airlines flying from Wisconsin to Missouri are American Airlines, Delta and Linear Air Taxi. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Wisconsin to Missouri?

The most popular flight routes from Wisconsin to Missouri are Milwaukee-Mitchell - Kansas City, Milwaukee-Mitchell - Lambert-St Louis and Green Bay Austin-Straubel - Kansas City.

What are the cheapest Flights from Wisconsin to Missouri?

The cheapest flight price from Wisconsin to Missouri is $106. On average you can expect to pay $212. The most popular route, (Milwaukee-Mitchell - Kansas City), can usually be booked for $105.

How long is the flight from Wisconsin to Missouri?

There are many flights that can get you from Wisconsin to Missouri in 2h 41m. Fly via Linear Air Taxi or Delta to get the fastest option. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Wisconsin to Missouri round-trip?

According to our current data, Delta ($118), offers the cheapest pricing from Wisconsin to Missouri.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wisconsin to Missouri one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Wisconsin to Missouri are Delta ($59), Sun Country Air ($135), and Linear Air Taxi ($2411).

Destination points for flights from Wisconsin to Missouri

Destination information for Missouri

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wisconsin to Missouri

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Airports servicing

Cape Girardeau (CGI)
Columbia (COU)
Kirksville (IRK)
Joplin (JLN)
Kansas City (MCI)
Home North America USA Missouri Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Missouri