Menu

Cheap flights from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl (COU - ORD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl are usually found in July or May, booked 51 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Friday

$350
$310
$270
$221
Price
$221 - $334
Temperature
36 - 86 °F
Rainfall
2 - 5 inches
Most popular in March High demand for flights, 8% potential price rise
Cheapest in July Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $294 Price for this month
Cheapest price $221 From Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Cheap flights from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl in February 2020

The best prices found for COU to ORD flights for February
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$289pp
COU
Columbia Regional
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$311pp
COU
Columbia Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
28 Feb - 29 Feb
$454pp
COU
Columbia Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional

Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Columbia found for this year
21 Mar - 25 Mar
$221pp
COU
Columbia Regional
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
6 Apr - 15 Apr
$231pp
COU
Columbia Regional
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
13 Apr - 20 Apr
$263pp
COU
Columbia Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional

Non-stop flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Columbia

Save time with Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl direct flight deals
21 Mar - 25 Mar
$221pp
COU
Columbia Regional
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
6 Apr - 15 Apr
$231pp
COU
Columbia Regional
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
6 Mar - 8 Mar
$241pp
COU
Columbia Regional
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional

Last minute flights from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Columbia, departing today and this week
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$289pp
COU
Columbia Regional
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$341pp
COU
Columbia Regional
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional
22 Feb - 23 Feb
$605pp
COU
Columbia Regional
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
COU
Columbia Regional

One-way flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Columbia

The cheapest one-way flights from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
10:00 am - 11:29 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 29m
COU - ORD
United Airlines
$310
United
5:14 am - 6:44 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
COU - ORD
American Airlines
9:58 am - 11:45 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 47m
COU - ORD
Linear Air Taxi
$3461
Gotogate

Alternative routes for Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Destination information for Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
Flight duration
1h 26m
Average temperature for February in Chicago-O'Hare Intl
37.4 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Chicago-O'Hare Intl
1.5 ″

Airports servicing Columbia

Airports servicing Chicago

Weekly flight availability
from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
6 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

What days are nonstop flights available from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl are usually delayed by up to 63min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

42 seats are available from Columbia Regional to Chicago O'Hare Intl per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While browsing flights check up on current rates for American Eagle, Inc.. American Eagle, Inc. offers the cheapest flight to Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl. Flight availability can sometimes range however expect there to be 24 flights on average per day.

How long does the flight from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl take?

Your journey will take you approximately 2 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 196 miles.

How many flights depart from Columbia to Chicago-O'Hare Intl on average per day?

12 flight departures from Columbia Regional to Chicago O'Hare Intl per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 58% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 8% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Columbia or Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

Columbia will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Chicago-O'Hare Intl over the next 12 days.

Is Columbia weather warmer or cooler than Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Chicago-O'Hare Intl are colder than in Columbia.