Menu

Cheap flights from California (CA) to San Luis Obispo (SBP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from California to San Luis Obispo in April 2020

The best prices found for California to SBP flights for April
17 Apr - 24 Apr
$391pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
23 Apr - 25 Apr
$637pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

California to San Luis Obispo 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to San Luis Obispo from California found for this year
3 Jul - 5 Jul
$945pp
SJC
San Jose
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SJC
San Jose

Non-stop flights to San Luis Obispo from California

Save time with California to San Luis Obispo direct flight deals
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$2418pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
17 Apr - 24 Apr
$2623pp
SFO
San Francisco
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
23 Apr - 25 Apr
$4073pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Last minute flights from California to San Luis Obispo

Late deals on round-trip flights to San Luis Obispo from California, departing today and this week
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$602pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAX
Los Angeles

One-way flights to San Luis Obispo from California

The cheapest one-way flights from California to San Luis Obispo
4:30 am - 5:51 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 21m
ONT - SBP
Linear Air Taxi
$1907
Kiwi.com
1:15 pm - 2:22 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 07m
LAX - SBP
Linear Air Taxi
$2015
FlyFar
5:15 am - 6:22 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 07m
LAX - SBP
Linear Air Taxi
$2020
FlightNetwork

Destination information for San Luis Obispo

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from California to San Luis Obispo
Flight duration
1h 10m
Average temperature for April in San Luis Obispo
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for April in San Luis Obispo
0.9 ″

Airports servicing

Burbank (BUR)
Concord Buchanan Fld (CCR)
Crescent City (CEC)
McClellan-Palomar (CLD)
Fresno (FAT)

Airports servicing San Luis Obispo

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about California to San Luis Obispo flights.

Flight FAQs

From California to San Luis Obispo

Are flight prices decreasing from California to San Luis Obispo due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both California and San Luis Obispo for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Are there nonstop flights from California to San Luis Obispo for under $2700 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from California to San Luis Obispo under $2700. A good price for a nonstop flight from California to San Luis Obispo is less than $3348.

Are there last-minute flights available from California to San Luis Obispo for under $700?

There are currently just 1 open flight from California to San Luis Obispo within the next 7 days for less than $700.

What days are nonstop flights available from California to San Luis Obispo?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from California to San Luis Obispo?

When booking a flight from California to San Luis Obispo, you may want to consider flying on Amtrak, Major Airline or American Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from California to San Luis Obispo?

The most popular route from California to San Luis Obispo is San Diego - San Luis Obispo County. You may also consider San Francisco - San Luis Obispo County or Los Angeles - San Luis Obispo County.

What are the cheapest Flights from California to San Luis Obispo?

The cheapest flight price from California to San Luis Obispo is $98. On average you can expect to pay $115. The most popular route, (San Diego - San Luis Obispo County), can usually be booked for $182.

What are the most reliable airlines from California to San Luis Obispo?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from California to San Luis Obispo consider choosing SkyWest Airlines (86%), United Airlines (86%) or Copa Airlines (86%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.