Reagan-National

$199+ Cheap flights from Santa Rosa (STS) to Reagan-National (DCA)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/12. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
STS — DCA
Aug 28 — Sep 41
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National

Cheapest flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 29, 2026.

This Southwest deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/25. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Southwest is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/202:55 pm
STS
-
DCA
2 stops14h 35m
Southwest
Sat 9/127:00 am
DCA
-
STS
1 stop8h 05m
Southwest
Deal found 7/25$421
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/2012:43 pm
STS
-
DCA
1 stop8h 16m
American Airlines
Tue 11/35:00 am
DCA
-
STS
1 stop10h 14m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/26$423
This Delta deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Delta is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/204:50 pm
STS
-
DCA
2 stops14h 19m
Delta
Tue 11/37:45 am
DCA
-
STS
2 stops11h 20m
Delta
Deal found 7/26$433
This Alaska Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Alaska Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 10/202:00 pm
STS
-
DCA
2 stops28h 00m
Alaska Airlines
Tue 11/39:30 am
DCA
-
STS
1 stop15h 04m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/26$439
This Alaska Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Alaska Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/296:13 am
STS
-
DCA
1 stop11h 47m
Alaska Airlines
Tue 9/110:59 am
DCA
-
STS
1 stop15h 55m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/27$443
This Alaska Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Alaska Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 10/212:01 pm
STS
-
DCA
1 stop28h 59m
Alaska Airlines
Mon 10/510:59 am
DCA
-
STS
2 stops32h 13m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/26$454
This Expedia deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/25. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Expedia is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/206:47 pm
STS
-
DCA
1 stop23h 13m
Alaska Airlines
Sat 9/125:27 pm
DCA
-
STS
1 stop18h 48m
Alaska Airlines
Deal found 7/25$455
This Southwest deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Southwest is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/202:55 pm
STS
-
DCA
2 stops14h 35m
Southwest
Mon 8/241:00 pm
DCA
-
STS
2 stops12h 35m
Southwest
Deal found 7/26$457
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 11/1312:44 pm
STS
-
DCA
1 stop8h 15m
American Airlines
Tue 11/1710:25 am
DCA
-
STS
1 stop8h 31m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/26$464
This Southwest deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/25. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Southwest is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 11/233:10 pm
STS
-
DCA
2 stops14h 15m
Southwest
Thu 11/266:00 am
DCA
-
STS
2 stops13h 45m
Southwest
Deal found 7/25$465

Find flight deals from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Santa Rosa (STS) to Reagan-National (DCA). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 29, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$421
(Southwest)

One-way from

$199
(Alaska Airlines)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$534
Provider with most accurate pricing for San Francisco-Washington, D.C. (WAS) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for San Francisco-Washington, D.C. (WAS) flights.
From Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
One-way flight from Santa Rosa Sonoma County to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 14% potential increase in price ($79 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($11 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 29, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Santa Rosa to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Sat 8/29

6:13 am-9:00 pm

1 stop11h 47m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Wed 9/2

9:30 am-9:31 pm

1 stop15h 01m

$443

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Sat 12/12

7:00 am-9:00 pm

1 stop11h 00m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Tue 12/15

10:59 am-10:53 pm

1 stop14h 54m

$443

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Thu 8/20

2:55 pm-8:30 am

2 stops14h 35m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Mon 8/24

1:00 pm-10:35 pm

2 stops12h 35m

$457

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Tue 9/1

1:40 pm-9:00 pm

2 stops28h 20m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Mon 9/7

10:59 am-4:39 pm

2 stops32h 40m

$480

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Mon 1/18

6:05 am-8:40 pm

2 stops11h 35m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Thu 1/28

10:55 am-9:20 pm

2 stops13h 25m

$496
Quickest round-trip

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Mon 9/14

6:05 am-8:55 pm

2 stops11h 50m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Fri 9/18

1:05 pm-10:40 pm

2 stops12h 35m

$496

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Fri 8/21

6:13 am-9:00 pm

1 stop11h 47m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Tue 9/15

8:00 am-9:31 pm

2 stops16h 31m

$507

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Thu 8/20

6:13 am-9:00 pm

1 stop11h 47m

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Mon 9/14

10:59 am-9:54 am

1 stop25h 55m

$513
Cheapest one-way

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Wed 9/9

6:00 am-11:05 pm

2 stops14h 05m

$204

Santa RosaWashington, D.C.

STS - DCA

STSDCA

Santa Rosa Sonoma County

Sat 10/31

11:21 am-11:44 pm

2 stops9h 23m

$217

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/27

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Reagan-National from Santa Rosa with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Reviews of airlines servicing Reagan-National

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Reagan-National. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Reagan-National. Reviews last updated July 29, 2026.
Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Santa Rosa to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, such as Alaska Airlines. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.0

Comfort

7.8

Entertainment

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Franzi,Mar 2026

SFO - PDX

I love flying with Alaska. I think they sre the best airline.

Food

7.0

Comfort

7.8

Entertainment

7.0

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Franzi,Mar 2026

SFO - PDX

I love flying with Alaska. I think they sre the best airline.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Santa Rosa to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National?

    If you book a flight to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National from Santa Rosa, you will be flying from Sonoma County, which is the city’s only airport. Santa Rosa Sonoma County (STS) is located 7.2 mi from the center of Santa Rosa. There are 0 flights from Sonoma County to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National per day from 1 airline.

  • How long is the flight from Santa Rosa to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport?

    A quick flight from Santa Rosa to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport can take about 11h 47m. Alaska Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $443. Airlines will cover a distance of 2441 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Santa Rosa to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport round-trip?

    Flying on Alaska Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, with prices starting at $296.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Santa Rosa to Reagan-National flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport?

Book flights to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Alexandria
Owings Mills
Arlington
Tysons
Springfield
Lanham
Reston
Herndon
Rockville
Hyattsville
Fredericksburg
Falls Church
Hanover
Manassas
Laurel
Clinton
Hunt Valley
Cordova
Woodbridge
Largo

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Santa Rosa to Reagan-National

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top airline flying from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National

Discover the top airline that operate flights from Santa Rosa to Reagan-National. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 29, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Alaska AirlinesCheapest$296Average$482FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.