Cheap flights from Reagan-National to Columbus (DCA - CMH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Reagan-National (DCA) to Columbus (CMH)

All the information you need to plan the best DCA to CMH flight in 2022: compare Reagan-National to Columbus flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Columbus.
DCA - CMH
Price
$106 - $285
CMH
Temperature
30.2 - 75.2 °F
CMH
Rainfall
2.3 - 4.8 inches

Popular in

November

High demand for flights, 31% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 46% potential price drop

Average price

$193

Average for round-trip flights in May 2022

Round-trip from

$106

From Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Columbus

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport (DCA - CMH)?

When flying from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

Flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport lean towards being more expensive in November. Prices are generally better when you fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $102.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

Users have found that booking a flight from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport at least 47 days early can save you up to 68% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 47 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport for as little as $266 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $382 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Reagan-National to Columbus in May, June 2022

The best prices found for DCA to CMH flights for May, June
21 Jun - 28 Jun
$206pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
14 Jun - 19 Jun
$212pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
15 Jun - 21 Jun
$218pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Columbus 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Columbus from Reagan-National found for this year
21 Jun - 28 Jun
$206pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Delta
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
18 Aug - 24 Aug
$212pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
Delta
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
15 Jun - 21 Jun
$218pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Non-stop flights to Columbus from Reagan-National

Save time with Reagan-National to Columbus direct flight deals
15 Jun - 22 Jun
$218pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
29 Jun - 3 Jul
$229pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
16 Nov - 21 Nov
$238pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Last minute flights from Reagan-National to Columbus

Late deals on round-trip flights to Columbus from Reagan-National, departing today and this week
29 May - 29 May
$249pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
29 May - 29 May
$258pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
29 May - 29 May
$264pp
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMH
Columbus
CMH
Columbus
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

One-way flights to Columbus from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

The cheapest one-way flights from Reagan-National to Columbus
4:59 am - 9:51 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
4h 52m
DCA - CMH
United Airlines
$147
United
4:05 am - 9:33 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 28m
DCA - CMH
Delta
$168
Delta
2:00 am - 11:36 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
9h 36m
DCA - CMH
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Reagan-National</span> to <span class="emphasized">Columbus</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Reagan-National to Columbus

Which airlines flying from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Columbus have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $206, but on average you can expect to pay $234.

Are there nonstop flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport is less than $274.

Are there last-minute flights available from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport on average per day?

2 flight departures from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport per day on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 50% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

There are many flights that can get you from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport in 1h 31m. Fly via Delta, American Airlines, or United Airlines to get the fastest option. Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport and Columbus Airport are separated by a distance of 323 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport round-trip?

According to our current data, Delta ($206), American Airlines ($218), and United Airlines ($232) offers the cheapest pricing from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $103 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $109 and Delta from $118 one-way.

What are the most reliable airlines from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport on time: PSA Airlines (91%), Envoy Air (85%), American Airlines (80%).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport.

What are the cheapest flights from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport?

On average you can expect to pay $260 for a flight from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Columbus Airport. The cheapest flight overall is $67 while the most popular route, (Washington, D.C. Reagan-National - Columbus) is currently priced at $206.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Columbus (CMH)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Columbus from Reagan-National?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Columbus within the United States

Most visitors from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Columbus.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Columbus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National are not required to quarantine after entering Columbus.

Do I need a test to fly back to Reagan-National from Columbus?

Returning to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National from Columbus

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to quarantine after entering Washington, D.C. Reagan-National.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Columbus (CMH)

Destination information for Columbus

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Reagan-National to Columbus.
Flight duration from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Columbus
1h 19m
Average temperature for May in Columbus
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Columbus
4.3 ″

Airports servicing Washington, D.C.

Airports servicing Columbus

Top 3 airlines flying from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Columbus

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Reagan-National to Columbus choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$92 $207 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$108 $269 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$137 $333 No cancel fee N/A

Hourly flight availability from Reagan-National to Columbus

See what time of day planes typically take off from Reagan-National towards Columbus.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 48% of DCA to CMH departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 34% of DCA to CMH departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 17% of DCA to CMH departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of DCA to CMH departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Reagan-National to Columbus
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Reagan-National to Columbus.
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
6 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
6 daily flights
Thursday
6 daily flights
Friday
6 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA Ohio Columbus Columbus Cheap flights from Reagan-National to Columbus