Cheap flights from San Luis Obispo (SBP) to Laughlin

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from San Luis Obispo County to Laughlin are usually found in August or January, booked 44 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
San Luis Obispo (SBP) to Laughlin

All the information you need to plan the best SBP to LAS flight in 2021: compare San Luis Obispo to Laughlin flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Laughlin.
SBP - L4U
Price
$215 - $396
L4U
Temperature
53.6 - 95 °F
L4U
Precipitation
0 - 1.2 inches

Popular in

September

High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 31% potential price drop

Average price

$341

Average for round-trip flights in November 2021

Round-trip from

$215

From San Luis Obispo County to Laughlin

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 45 days in advance, which can save you up to 24% on flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 45 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $335. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $409.

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin (SBP - L4U)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin as you normally would.

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo average $310. You can even find prices in August for less than $310, as users have found deals to Laughlin from as low as $203. The month of September appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 27%.

Cheap flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin in November, December 2021

The best prices found for SBP to Laughlin flights for November, December
31 Dec - 5 Jan
$243pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
31 Dec - 4 Jan
$248pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
31 Dec - 5 Jan
$268pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County

San Luis Obispo County to Laughlin 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo found for next year
31 Dec - 5 Jan
$243pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
31 Dec - 4 Jan
$248pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
31 Dec - 5 Jan
$268pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County

Non-stop flights to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo

Save time with San Luis Obispo to Laughlin direct flight deals
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$2,647pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
25 Feb - 28 Feb
$3,819pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
12 Feb - 15 Feb
$3,821pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBP
San Luis Obispo County

Last minute flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin

Late deals on round-trip flights to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo, departing today and this week
9 Dec - 11 Dec
$329pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
10 Dec - 14 Dec
$333pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
9 Dec - 9 Dec
$338pp
SBP
San Luis Obispo County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBP
San Luis Obispo County

One-way flights to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo

The cheapest one-way flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin
1:34 am - 6:54 pm
United Airlines
3 Stops
17h 20m
SBP - LAS
United Airlines
$416
United
1:49 pm - 12:02 pm
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
22h 13m
SBP - LAS
Multiple Airlines
$505
Kiwi.com
1:01 am - 4:50 pm
American Airlines
3 Stops
15h 49m
SBP - LAS
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">San Luis Obispo</span> to <span class="emphasized">Laughlin</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From San Luis Obispo to Laughlin

What airport do you fly from for flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin?

San Luis Obispo County (SBP) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin. You should not have trouble finding flights to Laughlin from County; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to Laughlin per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 6 airlines have flights from the San Luis Obispo airport to Laughlin. It is only a 3.3 mi journey to County (SBP) from San Luis Obispo’s city center.

Which airlines flying from San Luis Obispo County to Laughlin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines, Contour, and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $160, but on average you can expect to pay $212.

Are there nonstop flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin for under $2,700 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 8 direct flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin under $2,700. A good price for a nonstop flight from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin is less than $5,108.

Are there last-minute flights available from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this San Luis Obispo to Laughlin flight route?

This flight path from San Luis Obispo County to Laughlin was viewed by 17 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin?

When booking a flight from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, American Airlines or Allegiant Air as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin?

Looking for the cheapest flight from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin? While on average our users pay $269, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $119. The most popular route (San Luis Obispo County - Las Vegas McCarran), is priced around $158.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Laughlin

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Laughlin from San Luis Obispo?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Laughlin within the United States

Most visitors from San Luis Obispo County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Laughlin.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Luis Obispo County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Laughlin.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Luis Obispo County are not required to quarantine after entering Laughlin.

Do I need a test to fly back to San Luis Obispo from Laughlin?

Returning to San Luis Obispo County from Laughlin

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Laughlin must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Luis Obispo County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Laughlin are not required to quarantine after entering San Luis Obispo County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Laughlin

Alternative routes for San Luis Obispo to Laughlin

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Laughlin

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin.
Average temperature for November in Laughlin
46.4 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Laughlin
39.4 ″

Airports servicing San Luis Obispo

Airports servicing Laughlin

Top 5 airlines flying from San Luis Obispo County to Laughlin

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$88 $167 No cancel fee 88%
American Airlines
$142 $329 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$146 $322 No cancel fee 69%
Contour
$198 $292 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Contour. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Linear Air Taxi
$2,183 $5,880 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Home North America USA Nevada Laughlin Cheap flights from San Luis Obispo to Laughlin